H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable

China Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable supplier
Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable supplier Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE
Model Number: PDLC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: $2.00 - $30.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: Gerenal exported standard package or customerized if quantity more
Delivery Time: 7~10days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: PDLC-LC Fiber Count: 2
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Outer Diameter: 7.0mm
USE: FTTx Solutions Outer Material: LSZH

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable

 

PDLC fiber optic waterproof connector mainly used in the RRU terminal from/of HUAWEI&ZTE in the FTTA System, Main advantages of this connector are simplex structure, easy handling and low cost.

 

 

Features:

  Standard DLC connector,well connected with standard LC adaptor,

  The material in the jumer cable are all-weather and UV-resistant

  IP67 water and dust protection

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

 

 

Application:

 

Multi-purpose Outdoor,

For connection between distribution box and RRH,

Deployment in remote radio head cell tower applications.

 

 

PDLC Outdoor Cable Assemblies

 

 

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable

 

 

Cable Structure:

 

 

Fiber Optic Outdoor Patchcord with PDLC to LC connector with 2core 2.0mm outdoor fiber cable

 

Cable Parameter:

 

Fiber Count

Cable Dimension

mm

Cable Weight

kg/km

Minumum allowable Tensile Strengh Crush N/100mm

Min. Bend Radius

mm

Storage Temperature

 

Long Term Short Term Long Term Short Term Short Term Long Term
2 7.0 68 1000 600 3000 2000 20D 10D -20-+70

Note: 1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

 

 

Optical fiber characteristic: 

 

Item

Unit

Specification

Attenuation

dB/km

1310nm0.4

1550nm0.3

Dispersion

Ps/nm.km

1285~1330nm3.5

1550nm18.0

Zero dispersion wavelength

Nm

1300~1324

Zero dispersion slope

Ps/nm.km

0.095

Fiber cutoff wavelength 

Nm

1260

Mode field diameter

Um

9.2±0.5

Mode field concentricity

Um

<=0.8

Cladding diameter

um

125±1.0

Cladding non-circularity

%

1.0

Coating/cladding concentricity error

Um

12.5

Coating diameter

um

245±10

bending, dependence        induced attenuation

1550nm,  1turns,32mm diameter  100rums,60mm diameter

0.5 db  

Proof test

kpsi

100

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Cathy

Tel: 86-755-27500078

Fax: 86-0755-27500077

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)