H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

Stranded loose tube non-metallic non-armored outdoor fiber optic cable GYFTY with FRP PE jacket

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Stranded loose tube non-metallic non-armored outdoor fiber optic cable GYFTY with FRP PE jacket

China Stranded loose tube non-metallic non-armored outdoor fiber optic cable GYFTY with FRP PE jacket supplier
Stranded loose tube non-metallic non-armored outdoor fiber optic cable GYFTY with FRP PE jacket supplier Stranded loose tube non-metallic non-armored outdoor fiber optic cable GYFTY with FRP PE jacket supplier

Large Image :  Stranded loose tube non-metallic non-armored outdoor fiber optic cable GYFTY with FRP PE jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE,Rosh
Model Number: GYFTY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton or wooden drum
Supply Ability: 80km / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Shenzhen,China Fiber Count:: 2-288 Core
Jacket:: PE Fiber Optic Type: G652D Or G652B
Temperature Range: -40℃~+70℃ Non-Centeral Strength Member:: FRP
Certificate:: ISO/CE/RoHS/SGS Installation:: Aerial

Stranded loose tube non-metallic non-armored fiber optic cable GYFTY

 

Description:

 

The fibres are positioned in a loose tube made of PBT. The tube is filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A fibre reinforce plastic locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and the fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After the cable core is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

 

Specifications

a)Low loss,low chromatic dispersion;

b)Excellent flexible capability and protection capability against bending;

c)Special excess-length control method and cabling mode ensures perfect machanical

d)and enviromental properties;

e)Filling water-blocking jelly brings entirly cross section double water blocking capability

 

 

Application

l Suitable for a minefield and electronagnetic interference, seritously aera of cable distribuion

I Suitable for Aerial, trunk power transmission system

I Access network and local network in high electromagnetic interfering places

 

Transmission Charactics:

Fiber style Unit SM G652D MM 50/125 MM 62.5/125 MM OM3-300
Condition nm 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
Attenuation dB/km 0.4/0.3 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5 3.5/1.5
Dispersion 1550nm Ps (nm ·km) ≤18 ----- ----- Dispersion
  1625nm Ps (nm ·km) ≤22 ----- -----  
Bandwidth 850nm MHZ ·.km ----- ≥400 ≥160 Bandwidth
  1300nm MHZ. ·km ----- ≥800 ≥500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm ≥1302 ,≤1322 ------ ------ ≥1295 ,≤1320
Zero dispersion slope nm ≤0.091 ------ ------ ≤0.11
PMD Maximum Individual Fibre um ≤0.2 ------ ------ ------
PMD Design Link Value Ps/(nm2*km) ≤0.08 ------ ------ ------
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≥1180 ,≤1330 ------ ------ ------
Cable cutoff wavelengthλcc nm ≤1260 ------- ------- -------
Mode field diameter(MFD) 1310nm um 9.2±0.4 ------ ------- -------

 

Technical parameter:

Fiber count(core) 2-42 44-72 74-84 86-96 98-108 110-120 122-132 134-144
Outer diameter(mm) 10.4 11.2 12.2 14.0 14.8 15.8 16.6 17.4
Cable weigh(kg/km) 90 100 115 180 195 220 240 265
Minimum tensile strength(N) Short-term: 1500
Long-term: 600
Minimum crushing(N/100mm) Short-term: 1000
Long-term: 300
Bending radius Static:15 times of diameter Dynamic:30 times of diameter

 

 

Detailes Image:

 

 

Stranded loose tube non-metallic non-armored outdoor fiber optic cable GYFTY with FRP PE jacket

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)