H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic CableIndoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket

China Indoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket supplier
Indoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket supplier Indoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket supplier

Large Image :  Indoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE,Rohs
Model Number: GJXFH-2B1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Roll/Rolls
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1km/reel,2 reels/carton,or Package as per customer request
Delivery Time: 3-5Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Core Number: 2 Jacket: LSZH
Fiber: G652D Diameter: 2.0*3.0mm
Sheath Color: White/black Application: FTTH
Strength Member: FRP/KFRP/Steel Wire Quality:: ISO9001

Indoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket
 

 

 

Characteristics

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;


Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;


Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

 

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;


Low smokeand flame retardant sheath.

 

Product Description

 

The structure of butterfly fiber cable (leather wire cable) is to integrate small bending radius single mode fiber and two symmetrical reinforcement in flame retardant sheath. The strength member can be steel wire, KFRP or GFRP, and the sheath material can be flame retardant PVC  or low smoke halogen free fuel , and the sheath color can be white, black or user. Other colors to be asked. The sheath structure which is easy to tear and the allowable bending radius makes the installation of optical cable convenient. The fiber optic cable can use G.657 fiber, the fiber has excellent bending performance, small bending radius can be less than 15mm, especially suitable for indoor cabling with small turning radius, such as wall corner, indoor panel.

 

 

 
Application:

  1. Adopted to indoor distribution.
  2. As pigtail of communication equipment
  3. Suitable for communication equipment servrd
  4. Can be installed conveniently and perated simply

 

 

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.657A1
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.0±0.4
1550nm μm 10.1±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation(max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.4
1550nm dB/km ≤0.3
10 Macro-Bending Loss 1turn×10mm radius @1550nm dB ≤0.75
1turn×10mm radius @1625nm dB ≤1.5
           

 

Cable Parameters

Items Specifications
Fiber Counts 2
Colored Coating Fiber Dimension 250±15μm
Color Blue,Orange
Strength Member Dimension 0.4mm
Material Steel
Self-Supporting Member Dimension 1.0mm
Material Steel
Jacket Dimension 5.2±0.2mm×2.1±0.1mm
Material LSZH
Color Black

 

 

Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics

Items Unit Specifications
Tension(Long Term) N 300
Tension(Short Term) N 600
Crush(Long Term) N/10cm 1000
Crush(Short Term) N/10cm 2200
Min. Bend Radius(Dynamic) mm 20D
Min. Bend Radius(Static) mm 10D
Installation Temperature -20~+60
Operating Temperature -40~+70
Storage Temperature

-40~+70

 

Indoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket

 

 
Indoor fiber optic drop cable 2core SM G652D with black color LSZH jacket
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)