H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable12core Fiber optic breakout cable singlemode yellow color jacket
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

12core Fiber optic breakout cable singlemode yellow color jacket

China 12core Fiber optic breakout  cable singlemode yellow color jacket supplier
12core Fiber optic breakout  cable singlemode yellow color jacket supplier 12core Fiber optic breakout  cable singlemode yellow color jacket supplier

Large Image :  12core Fiber optic breakout cable singlemode yellow color jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FC/ROHS
Model Number: Breakout 12C

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 km
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: package as per customer's request
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 Meter/Meters per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Indoor Cable Application: Telecommunications
Core Number: 12,24 OR 48C Temperatuer: -20 Degree~+70 Degree
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Diameter: 6.0mm

12core Fiber optic breakout cable singlemode yellow color jacket

 

GJBFJV(H) multi-purpose break-out cable use simplex cable (900μm tight buffer fiber, aramid yarn as strength member) as subunit. A fiber reinforced plastic(FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The subunits are stranded around the cable core. The cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH jacket.

 

 

2.1 Technical Parameters

Cable Code Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight(Ref)
kg/km
Tensile strength
Long/Short term
mm
Crush Resistance
Long/short term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
mm
PVC jacket LSZH jacket
GJBFJV(H)-4F 7.4±0.5 50.0 56.0 130/440 300/1000 20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-6F 8.4±0.5 66.0 74.0 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-8F 9.8±0.5 91.0 101.0 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-12F 12.4±0.5 140.0 155.0 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-18F 12.4±0.5 140.0 155.0 400/1320 300/1000 20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-24F 14.4±0.5 181.0 201.0 400/1320 300/1000 20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-36F 16.4±0.5 208.0 255.0 400/1320 300/1000 20D/10D
GJBFJV(H)-48F 19±0.5 280.0 344.0 400/1320 300/1000 20D/10D

 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

 

Product Description
Indoor cabling optical cable is applied to cabling in buildings and connection of network equipments. It has good performance of bending, flame retardant, higher transmission speed, clear and stable signal, good anti-interference, huge transmission flow.
 

Characteristics

 

Multi single-cable design,

single-cable with independent strength member,

Non-metal central strength member,

fiber count 2~96core

 

 

Applications

Used in pigtails and patch cords;

Indoor level and vertical laying,ceiling laying surface laying etc.

 

 

Temperature range

-20℃~+70℃

 

Main Features

 
1.Hight strength Kevlar yarn member.
2.More tight buffered design.
3.Round construction.
4.Saft. Easy to strip.

 

 

12core Fiber optic breakout  cable singlemode yellow color jacket

 

12core Fiber optic breakout  cable singlemode yellow color jacket

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)