H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic Cable12 Core Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Jacket Orange Color
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Jacket Orange Color

China 12 Core Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Jacket Orange Color supplier
12 Core Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Jacket Orange Color supplier 12 Core Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Jacket Orange Color supplier 12 Core Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Jacket Orange Color supplier

Large Image :  12 Core Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Jacket Orange Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FC/ROHS
Model Number: GJFJV-12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 km
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: package as per customer's request
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 Meter/Meters per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Indoor Cable Application: Telecommunications
Core Number: 12core Temperatuer: -20 Degree~+70 Degree
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Diameter: 6.0mm

Indoor  SM /MM Fiber optical Cable with customerized jacket color(GJFJV)

 

 

Product Description

 

GJFJV multi-purpose distribution cable use several 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical

communication medium,the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member

units ,and the cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH (Low smoke,Zero halogen,Flame-retardant)

jacket.

 

Characteristics:
1. Tight buffer fibre ease of stripping
2. Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength
3. All dielectric structure protect it from electromagnetic influence
4. Scientific design with serious processing art
5. The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

6. Small diameter, light weight,flame retardant,excellent strippability
7. Low-attenuation, High flexibility

 

Standards:

Comply with Standard YD/T 769-2003.
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

 

Mechanical Characteristics

 

Tensile Strength Long Term 80N 60 50
Short Term 150N 120 100
Crush Resistance Long Term 100N/100mm 100N/100mm 100N/100mm
Short Term 500N/100mm 500N/100mm 500N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic 20XD 20XD 20XD
Static 10XD 10XD 10XD
 

 

 

1 fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, layer of Kevlar yarn, LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket.

 

 

Applications

· Used in pigtails and patch cords;
· Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
· Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments.

 

 

12 Core Multimode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC Jacket Orange Color

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)