H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module

10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

China 10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR supplier
10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR supplier 10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR supplier

Large Image :  10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: SFP-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3~ 5 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Distance: 10km
Connector Type: LC DX Type: SM
Wavelength: 1270/1330nm Power Supply: 3.3V
Allowable Attenuation Value: 7dBm Emitter Power: ~8~0(dBm)

10G SM Duplex port optical transceiver SFP+ compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR
 
Description:

 

Optical fiber module classification: according to function:It includes optical receiving module, optical transmitting module, optical transceiver module and optical transmitting module
 
SFP+-10GB-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
 
 
About the SFP instructure:
 
1:We use Ultra advanced plug-in,electroplating hard gold work,can ensure repeated plug and play,strict control of each product,to ensure stable transmission
 
2:SFP uses the golden finger pin definition,so that the function of the module is different,and the order of the power on the foot is different.
 
3:the fine inspection of the gold finger allows precise combination of circuit board components and reduces the temperature generated by the module operation

 

 

Feature:


Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
l Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
l Power dissipation < 1.5W
l Single 3.3V power supply
l Maximum link length of 20km
l CWDM wavelength EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
l Duplex LC connector
l Power dissipation < 1.5W
l Built-in digital diagnostic functions
l Case temperature range :-5°C to 70°C



Compatiblity
All brand compatible like:Cisco,Huawei,H3C,Netgear,Nortel,Extreme,Foundry,Alcatel,Allied,HP,3COM,Juniper,Enterasys....
We can support almost all the brand compatible SFP transceiver for network and telcom


 

Product details
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1330/1270nm
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 20KM
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Warranty 3years
Designed For Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter,
Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010

 

Rate Wavelength Transmission distance Package Temperature Type
10G 1270/1330 10KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
10G 1330/1270 10KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
10G 1270/1330 20KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
10G 1330/1270 20KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
10G 1270/1330 40KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
10G 1330/1270 40KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
10G 1270/1330 60KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN
10G 1330/1270 60KM SFP+ 0~70 DFB+PIN

 

 


When installing the module, confirm that the pull ring end is upwards, and the gold finger tip is directly inserted into the device.


It's simple and more convenient to pull out the module, pull out the pull ring and pull it out.
 

 

10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR


 
10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

 
 
Good quality is not afraid of the real machine dismantling
 
10G SM Duplex Sfp Transceiver Module Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)