H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter1G Unmanaged Media Fiber Optic Media Converter With 1SFP Slot / Copper Port
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

1G Unmanaged Media Fiber Optic Media Converter With 1SFP Slot / Copper Port

China 1G Unmanaged Media Fiber Optic Media Converter With 1SFP Slot / Copper Port supplier
1G Unmanaged Media Fiber Optic Media Converter With 1SFP Slot / Copper Port supplier 1G Unmanaged Media Fiber Optic Media Converter With 1SFP Slot / Copper Port supplier 1G Unmanaged Media Fiber Optic Media Converter With 1SFP Slot / Copper Port supplier

Large Image :  1G Unmanaged Media Fiber Optic Media Converter With 1SFP Slot / Copper Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: HL-MD-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs,30pcs,40pcs,50pcs or 60pcs one carton for option
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SFP Fiber Media Converter Standard: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
Fiber Type: SM Power Supply: External Power Supply
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC Fiber Port: SFP Port
Network Port: RJ45 Port Connector Type: LC

 

1G unmanaged Media Converter with 1SFP slot and a copper port

Gigabit SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter with SFP Slot and Copper port

 

 

 

Description:

 

10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX/1000 Base-Fx and 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km's relay-free computer data network. With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.

 

 

 

Technical Specifications :

 

Technical Parameters for 10/100/1000M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter
 
Number of Network Ports 1 channel
Number of Optical Ports 1 channel  
NIC Transmission Rate 10/100/1000Mbit/s  
NIC Transmission Mode 10/100/1000M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX  
Optical Port Transmission Rate 1000Mbit/s  
Operating Voltage AC 220V or DC +5V  
Overall Power <3W  
Network Ports RJ45 port  
Optical Specifications

Optical Port: SC, LC (Optional)

Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125um

Wavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm

Data Channel

IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supported

Working Mode: Full/half duplex supported Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s

with error rate of zero

Key Features

 

  • In accordance with Ethernet standards IEEE802.3, 10/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX
  • Supported Ports: LC for optical fiber; RJ45 for twisted pair
  • Auto-adaptation rate and full/half-duplex mode supported at twisted pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX supported without need of cable selection
  • Up to 6 LEDs for status indication of optical power port and UTP port
  • External and built-in DC power supplies provided
  • Up to 1024 MAC addresses supported
  • 512 kb data storage integrated, and 802.1X original MAC address authentication supported
  • Conflicting frames detection in half-duplex and flow control in full duplex supported

 

 

Application 

 

  • For intranet prepared for expansion from 100M to 1000M
  • For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc.
  • For point-to-point computer data transmission
  • For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application
  • For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape
  • In combination with switchboard or other computer network facilitates for: chain-type, star-type and ring-type network and other computer networks

 

 

 

We use high quality metal material for the body of media converter.it can have a good protection,and long life-usage for various indoor and outdoor enviroment.

 

Brand new imported clip,It has the ability of efficient allocation, decoding and processing, strong recognition ability, ignoring all interference, and less power consumption, so that the device can achieve higher performance.

 

 

1G Unmanaged Media Fiber Optic Media Converter With 1SFP Slot / Copper Port

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)