H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AdapterFixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Fixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB

China Fixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB supplier
Fixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB supplier Fixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB supplier Fixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB supplier

Large Image :  Fixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: LC UPC APC Adaptive attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: 4days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: LC Insertion Loss:: 1~10dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB Exchangeability: Less Than 0.2dB
Durability: >1000 Times Attenuation Tolerance: ≤+1-0.5dB(1-10dB)

1dB-10dB Fixed Type LC/UPC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

 

 

Description:

 

Optical fiber attenuator, as a kind of optical passive device, is used to debug light power performance in optical communication system, debug calibration calibration of optical fiber instrument and attenuation of optical fiber signal. The product is made from the attenuation fiber doped with metal ions, which can adjust the optical power to the required level. When the optical transmission signal passes, the light intensity is attenuated according to the fixed value, and the light intensity requirement of the optical transmission system is reached. The optical attenuation of the single mode double window 1310NM&1550NM and the multi mode single window 850NM can be realized. High quality attenuator can withstand 1W high power optical signal for a long time. It has excellent optical performance, low polarization dependent loss PDL and stable attenuation.

 

The length and straightness of the core of the attenuator are strictly checked by the precision projection tester.

 

The fixed attenuator is made of standard high precision dust orchid. It is used in all kinds of optical fiber transmission lines, with high attenuation accuracy and stable and reliable performance. The performance characteristics are independent of wavelength changes, and can achieve dual functions of adapters and attenuators. Attenuation precision, high additional loss, low application optical distribution frame optical fiber network system, low speed optical fiber transmission system.
 

 

Specification:

 

 

Name : LC SM male to female fiber optic attenuator
Connector Type : male to female
Standard : IEC/SGS/ROHS
Color : Blue
Sleeve: Caremic/Phosphor Bronze
Green production : Yes

 

 

Function instruction

Attenuation value 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20,25 dB
Attenuation precision <5dB±0.3dB
<10dB±1dB
>10dB±10%
Return loss PC>45dB APC>60dB
Operation wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polarization loss <0.1dB
Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +75℃
Storage temperature -40℃ ~ +85℃
Temperature(Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply Telecordia standard(GR-910-CORE)

 

Features:

 

Good interchangeability and repeatability,

Accurate attenuation, high reliability,

Conform to IEC standards and ROHS requirements,

Conform to TELCORDIA-GR-910-CORE

 

 

 

Application:

 

 

Device testing,

Connection between devices,

Connections between jumpers,

FTTX,

Metropolitan area network, Wan

 

 

Various models of Attenuator

 

 

Fixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB

 

 

 

 

 

Fixed type Adaptive Attenuator LC UPC APC SM Attenuation range 2dB 5dB 7dB 10dB 25dB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)