H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media ConverterCompact Size Fiber Optic Media Converter 100 / 1000 Base - T To 100 / 1000 Base - FX
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Compact Size Fiber Optic Media Converter 100 / 1000 Base - T To 100 / 1000 Base - FX

China Compact Size Fiber Optic Media Converter 100 / 1000 Base - T To 100 / 1000 Base - FX supplier
Compact Size Fiber Optic Media Converter 100 / 1000 Base - T To 100 / 1000 Base - FX supplier Compact Size Fiber Optic Media Converter 100 / 1000 Base - T To 100 / 1000 Base - FX supplier Compact Size Fiber Optic Media Converter 100 / 1000 Base - T To 100 / 1000 Base - FX supplier

Large Image :  Compact Size Fiber Optic Media Converter 100 / 1000 Base - T To 100 / 1000 Base - FX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: HL-MD-SS4001

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs,30pcs,40pcs,50pcs or 60pcs one carton for option
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converter Fiber Type: SM OR MM
Fiber Port: SFP Port Size: 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 Mm (L)

Media converter uncontrollable for converting 100 / 1000Base-T to 100 / 1000Base-FX with SFP-port.
 
 
 
Description:
 
 
The compact size of Mini is suitable for space limit installation and Mini is the ideal media converter for enterprise. Plug-and-play,providing store-and-forward data transmission .Wide voltage from 5V to 12V
 

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media converter
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • SC/ LC/FC/ST optional
  • DIP switch to set different configuration
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
  • Support jumbo frame
  • Compact package size

 
 
Technical Specifications :
 

Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps
Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x
1000Base-FX or 100Base-FX

Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2 km;
single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km;
Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Conversion means Store and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage DC 5V~12V
Power consume <3W
Operating temperature 0~50ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperature -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 
 
 
Application 
 
FTTH System
Apartment to building
Monitoring and spy system
 
 
 
 

P/N Description - X X X X
HL-MD-XXXX Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter  

S: Duplex Single-mode
M: Duplex Multi-mode
B: Simplex Single-mode
SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm
4: TX 1490nm
5: TX 1550nm
8: TX 850nm

S: SC
F: FC
T: ST
L: LC

05: 550M
2: 2KM
20: 20KM
40: 40KM

 
Package:
 
 

Compact Size Fiber Optic Media Converter 100 / 1000 Base - T To 100 / 1000 Base - FX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)