H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordLC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

LC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua

China LC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua supplier
LC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua supplier LC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua supplier LC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua supplier LC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua supplier

Large Image :  LC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/ROHS/IOS9001
Model Number: LC-SC MM OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a separate plastic bag, 10pcs or 15pcs for a big plastic bag. With the export standard carton
Delivery Time: 5days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 3mm/ 2mm/0.9mm Fiber Core: OM3 50/125um
Polish Type: UPC/PC/APC Outer Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH
Color Code: Aqua Operating Tempeature: -40~75°C

 

LC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

 

Product Description

A Multimode OM3 50/125um Fiber Patch Cable with Future-Proof Speed and a Reliable Connectivity. This cable provides exceptional transmission performance and low signal losses. It has easy to identify white boots with yellow (A, B) Plastic rings markers and also feature a Removable dust caps for a clean fiber and a great connectivity.


Features

Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
PC, UPC, and APC polish types
Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
OEM service is avaibable

 

Maximum Bandwidths and Distance of Different Multimode Fibers

 

Fiber Type Core Diameter bandwidth 1Gbps Distance 10Gbps Distance
850nm Mhz*km 1300nm Mhz*km @850nm @1300nm @850nm @1300nm
OM1 62.5 µm 200 500 275m 550m 33m 300m
OM2 50 µm 700 500 750m 550m 150m 300m
OM3 50 µm 1500 500 1000m 550m 300m 300m
OM4 50 µm 3500 500 1000m 550m 550m 550m

 

 

Specification

Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Type 50/125μm Fiber Count Duplex
Polish Type UPC to UPC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Storage temperature -40~75°C
Fiber Grade G.652.D Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)

H-Lin lso provides OEM services, such as length, color, fiber grade, fiber connector, specification, material, package etc.

 

Applications
1, Telecommunications or Data communications
2, Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
3, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
4, Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
5, Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

 

Products Show

LC - SC OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Duplex 30m 50/125 10Gb Aqua

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)