H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

10 / 100M MM - SM Fiber Optic Media Converter 30mm * 112mm * 141mm Dimension

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

10 / 100M MM - SM Fiber Optic Media Converter 30mm * 112mm * 141mm Dimension

China 10 / 100M MM - SM Fiber Optic Media Converter 30mm * 112mm * 141mm Dimension supplier
10 / 100M MM - SM Fiber Optic Media Converter 30mm * 112mm * 141mm Dimension supplier 10 / 100M MM - SM Fiber Optic Media Converter 30mm * 112mm * 141mm Dimension supplier

Large Image :  10 / 100M MM - SM Fiber Optic Media Converter 30mm * 112mm * 141mm Dimension

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-MD-SM-1004

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Export Carton Packing, 1 pc/ box
Delivery Time: 2~3working day for small order
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber SM To MM Media Converter Material: Iron
Dimension: 30mm (H)*112mm (W)*141mm (D) SM Wavelength: 1300nm、1310nm、1550nm
MM Wavelength: 1310nm、1300nm、850nm Transmission Distance: MM To 2km,SM To 120km
Power Standard: US,UK Or Europe For Option Fiber Port: SC,ST,LC

10/100M MM TO SM CONVERTER MM 2KM TO SM 100KM ST with external power

 

 

Description:

 

 

 

10/100M and 10/100/1000M fiber optic converters, including single-mode-multimode fiber converters and single-mode-single-fiber-single-mode-dual-fiber repeaters, can be used to convert various fiber optic digital signals, including Ethernet, ATM, SDH, monitoring signals and so on. High efficiency conversion circuit, high quality IC chip, high quality laser transceiver module, stable performance, good quality. It is suitable for all kinds of optical fiber digital transmission environment. The converter has two optical ports to realize the optical signal conversion between multi-mode and multi-mode fibers, between single-mode and multi-mode fibers, and between single-mode and single-mode fibers. The single-mode converter 50-micron multimode fiber is 550 meters long, 62.5-micron multimode fiber is 224 meters long, and single-mode fiber is optional from 20 to 100 kilometers long.

 

These series devices include several types:

 1) Wavelength Switch Device:It can provide date transmission between two wavelength,such as 1310nm↔1310nm,1310nm↔1550nm,1310nm↔850nm,850nm↔1550nm

This kind of device also can be used as positive power enlarge device

2) Mode Switch Device: It can provide date transmission between multi mode (850nm,1310nm)and single mode (1310nm,1550nm),This kind of device also can be used as positive power enlarge device.

3) Fiber Switch Device: It can provide the date transmission between single –fiber and dual –fiber.

       4) Switch deferent wavelength and two types of mode.

Our company can provide this kind of device with deferent date rate (155M,622M,1.25G),The longest distance can be 120km.

 

 

Features

 

Fiber A: multi - fiber port

Fiber B: single -fiber port

LED: power*2 LINK A,LINK B

Standard: IEEE 802.3

Port: SC,LC

Power: DC 48V/2A 3A

Operating temperature: 0℃~70℃

Operating humidity: 5%~90%

Supporting full duplex and half-duplex transmission

Dimension: 30mm (H)*112mm (W)*141mm (D)

Single mode :1300nm,1310nm,1550nm

Multi mode: 1310nm,1300nm,850nm

Transmission fiber:

Multi mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/140um

Single mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125um

Transmission distance:

      Multi mode: 0~2Km

      Single mode: 2~100Km

 

MM to SM Converter 100M, MM dual fiber to SM dual fiber External MM 2 Km 1310nm
      SM 80 Km 1550nm
MM to SM Converter 100M, MM dual fiber to SM dual fiber External MM 2 Km 1310nm
      SM 100 Km 1550nm
MM to SM Converter 100M, MM dual fiber to SM dual fiber External MM 2 Km 1310nm
      SM 120 Km 1550nm
MM to SM converter 100M, MM dual fiber to SM single fiber A side External MM 2 Km 1310nm
      SM 20 Km TX1310/RX1550nm
MM to SM converter 100M, MM dual fiber to SM single fiber B side External MM 2 Km 1310nm
      SM 20 Km TX1550/RX1310nm
MM to SM converter 100M, SM dual fiber to SM single fiber A side External SM dual fiber 20 Km 1310nm
      SM single fiber 20 Km TX1310/RX1550nm
MM to SM converter 100M, SM dual fiber to SM single fiber B side External SM dual fiber 20 Km 1310nm
      SM single fiber 20 Km TX1550/RX1310nm
MM to SM converter 100M, SM dual fiber to SM dual fiber External SM dual fiber 60 Km 1310nm
      SM dual fiber 80 Km 1550nm
MM to SM converter 100M, SM dual fiber to SM dual fiber External SM dual fiber 80 Km 1550nm
      SM dual fiber 80 Km 1550nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quality Assurance

Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

 

Note:

 

All of our media converters can be made logo as customer's request.

Power supply can be EU,UK,American type for option.

 

 

 

 

 

10/100M Singlemode Dual Fiber media converter with 20~120km transmission distance

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)