H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic ToolsFTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt

China FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt supplier
FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt supplier FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt supplier FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt supplier FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt supplier

Large Image :  FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: HL-1GWIFI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 business days after got the payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 1GE WIFI ONU Optical Interface: SC/PC Connector
PON: SC Single-mode,1.25Gbps Interface Type: 10/100/1000Mbps
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Operation Temperature: 0℃-+55℃

 

EPON ONU 1GE+WIFI

 

Introduction

EPON and GPON are popular versions of passive optical networks (PONs). EPON is Fast Ethernet (100 Mbps) PON, while GPON is Giga bits Ethernet (10 Gbps) PON. POWERLINK's fiber optical access series of devices for the last-mile PON include OLT (Optical Line Terminal), ONU (Optical Network Unit) & ONT (Optical Network Termination), PON Splitters (PLC & FBT). We are proudly launching a series of integrated, high reliability and affordable EPON/GPON/ODN splitter solutions for all our customers to meet with fast growing demand of PON deployment.

ONU (Optical Network Unit) and ONT (Optical Network Termination) – ONU and ONT are basically the same device – ONT is located at the customer premise, and ONU is located outside the home. ONU can be working in different temperature and weather conditions. It should resist water, winds and vandals. The ONU usually communicates with an optical network terminal (ONT), which may be a separate box that connects the PON to TV sets, telephones, computers, or a wireless router. The ONU/ONT may be one device.

Epon/Gpon is designed to meet the FTTH broadband access, fiber to the desk (FTTO). high reliability, easy management and excellent quality of service (QoS) guarantee

ONU/ONT products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON/GPON device technical specification (V2.1). It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.

 

 

 

Characteristics

 

Conform to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services

Support frame filtering and suppression

Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion

Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function

Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue and dispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc

Single ONU supports up to 1 LLID.

Support IGMP Snooping

Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection

Support power failure alarm

Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port

Complies with 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n v2.0 and backward compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g standards

Supports NAT/NAPT IP sharing

WAN Protocols: PPPoE/StaticIP/PPTP/DHCP

Supports advanced 2T2R MIMO technology to enhance the throughput and coverage range significantly

High speed data rate - up to 300Mbps

 

Port features:

1 PON ports (2.5G)

1 10/100/1000M port

1 WLAN Port

 

Physical features:

Power supply: 12VDC

Power consumption: 6W

 

Temperature:
>Working temperature:0~55℃
>Storage temperature: -30~60℃
>Relative humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)

 

Specifiaction

 

 

Parameter Name Hardware Parameter
EPON
PON SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+)
Overload >-3dBm(PX20+)
Optical Type SC/PC
Interface Type 1*10/100/1000Mbps
Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,
2T2R one external antenna and one internal antenna
Indicators 5, For WiFi,LINK,REG,LOS,POWER
Power adapter input 220V AC,50HZ
Ambient temperature 0℃ ~ +55℃
Ambient humidity 10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
Store temperature -30 ~ +60℃
Store humidity 10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
Dimension(L x W x H) 120mm×78mm×30mm + External antenna
Power 12V,0.5A
Power Consumption ≤5.3W

 

Show

FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt

FTTH EPON ONU Fiber Optic Wireless Router Compatible With Huawei Fiberhome Olt

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)