H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic ToolsIndoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G

China Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G supplier
Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G supplier Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G supplier Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G supplier Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G supplier

Large Image :  Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: HG8010G

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 business days after got the payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Port: 1 GPON Interface LAN Interface:: 1*10/100/1000Mbps Adaptive
PON Interface: SC/UPC Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
RX Sensitivity: <-28dBm(1490nm) Power: ≤8W

 

Indoor Huawei Echo Life HG8010 ONU 1GE GPON SC/UPC PON Interface

Huawei GPON ONU HG8010H

 

Introduction

The HG8010 is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) designed for home users and small office and home office (SOHO) users. Its upper shell adopts the natural heat dissipation material, and its optical port adopts the dust-proof design with a rubber plug. The HG8010 is eye-pleasing and energy-efficient. It can be deployed on a workbench or mounted on a wall, meeting users' deployment requirements in different scenarios.

By using the gigabit-capable passive optical network (GPON) technology, the HG8010 provides a high-speed data channel through a single optical fiber with an upstream rate of 1.244 Gbit/s and a downstream rate of 2.488 Gbit/s. In this way, you can enjoy quality high-speed data service, voice service, and video service. In addition, the HG8245 and HG8247 provide reliable wireless access service, and convenient storage and file sharing services within a home network.

As an ONT, the HG8010 provides convenient and efficient remote management functions. The HG8010 supportsONT Management and Control Interface (OMCI) protocol and the U2560 (Huawei TR-069 server) and manages all home terminals in a unified manner, thus implementing remote fault diagnosis, service provisioning, and performance statistics measurement.

 

Port and Button Function
OPTICAL Indicates the optical port. The optical port is equipped with a rubber plug and is connected to an optical fiber for upstream transmission.
The type of the optical connector connected to the OPTICAL port is SC/APC.The type of the optical connector connected to the OPTICAL port is SC/APC.
LAN Indicate auto-sensing 10/100/1000M Base-T Ethernet ports (RJ-45), used for connecting to PCs or IP set-top boxes (STBs).
POWER Indicates the power port, used for connecting to the power adapter or backup battery.

 

Characteristics

*Plug and play:Configurations are automatically delivered by the Network Management System

so on-site commissioning is not required

*Remote diagnosis: POTS ports support loop line tests and call simulation tests, implementing

remote fault locating. Supports remote batch upgrades, and up to 2,000 devices can be

upgraded each hour

*Link monitoring:IEEE 802.1ag-based Ethernet OAM that implements end-to-end (E2E) link

detection and network isolation

*Energy wise:SOC chips feature high-integration capabilities. Each chip integrates the PON, voice,

gateway, and LSW modules, with 25 percent power savings

 

Specifiaction

 

Technical items Descriptions
Fiber port 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power
Power ≤8W
Operation Working temperature: -5-+55℃ working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃-+60℃ storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)
Dimension 130*105*30mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg

 

 

Functions

 

GPON features

  • Class B+ optical module.
  • Security authentication mode: SN, password or SN+password.
  • Upstream/downstream FEC.
  • GEM port mapping mode: VLAN, 802.1p, VLAN+ 802.1p, IPToS, physical port

Ethernet features

VLAN filtering and VLAN transparent transmission.

VLAN N:1 aggregation and VLAN 1:1 translation.

 

Maintenance features

Local management using Web and remote management using OMCI.

Optical power monitoring.

802.1ag Ethernet OAM.

 

Reliability features

Dual systems for software protection.

Type B protection and rogue ONT detection.

 

Green engery-saving features

Dynamic power consumption adjustment.

 

Applications

Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G

 

 

 

Package

Indoor Huawei Fiber Optic Tools GPON ONU With Remote Diagnosis HG8010G

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)