H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic CableSinglemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes

China Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes supplier
Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes supplier Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE,Rohs
Model Number: GJYXCH-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Roll/Rolls
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1km/reel,2 reels/carton,or Package as per customer request
Delivery Time: 3-5Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500 Kilometer/Kilometers per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 1 Fiber Construction: Self-supporting
Fiber Type: Singlemode Outer Jacket Material: LSZH (Black/White)
Strength Member Material: Metal Operating/Storage Temperature: -40 To +60°C

 

1core Steel Wire Outdoor GJYXCH FTTH Fiber Optic Cable
 
 
Product Description

 

Self-supporting FTTH drop cable is constructed with one  single-mode fiber. The cable is protected by two parallel strength members made of metal, steel wire and a LSZH outer jacket. Designed for outdoor installation, the cable is well suited for connections between the dome closure and small dwelling unit/warehouse and independent villas.

 

Feature and Application

Self-supporting structure, light weight, easy to install

Durable and flame retardant LSZH sheath, low smoke zero halogen

Steel wire as additional strength member has high tensile strength

Two parallel metal strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance

Outdoor aerial application
Used in the FTTH projects
High speed optical routes in building
High performance optical network operation

 

 

Specification

 

Item Contents Value
Fiber Count 1 2 4
Self-supporting Strength member Material Steel Wire
Diameter(mm) 1.1
Strength member Material Steel Wire
Diameter(mm) 0.52/0.45
Sheath Thickness(mm) ≥0.4
Cable Diameter(mm)Approx 2.0*5.0
Cable Weight(KG/KM)Approx 18.5~21.5
Operating Temperature Range(℃) —40~+60
Tensile Strength Short/Long Term(N) 600/300
Crush Resistance Short/Long Term(N/100mm) 1000/500

 

Optical Characteristics

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20°C)
@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

 

Structure of GJYXCH

Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes

Ideal Solution by Using Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable
A high-capacity FTTH network gives you opportunities to build a competitive advantage and maintain an eco-sustainable network that consumes less power. With simple structure and light weight, self-supporting FTTH drop cable is highly recommended for the connection of outdoor and indoor cabling.

 Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes

 

Product show
 


 Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable Metal Strength Member For High Speed Optical Routes
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)