H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media ConverterFTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service

China FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service supplier
FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service supplier FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service supplier

Large Image :  FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: HL-4GE+WIFI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 business days after got the payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Port: 4GE+WIFI LAN Interface:: 4*10/100/1000Mbps
Optical Interface: 1 EPON Interface, SC Single Mode/single Fiber Wavelength: Tx 1310nm,Rx1490nm
Dimension: 130*107*31mm(length*width*highth) Net Weight: 0.2kg

Introduction

 

 

GPON ONT/HGU is designed for FTTH and networking service providers. HL-4GE+WIFI is developed by H-LIN  based on the Gigabit GPON technology, has a high cost performance, it supports the 802.11n wireless networking technology(T/R). It is high stability and easy to maintain, has multi-service QoS quality guarantee. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom, China Unicom.

 

 

 

 

Characteristics

 

 

 

Main service: 4GE+WIFI

★ Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading

★ Integrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance

★ Support flexible QinQ VLAN,DHCP server/relay and IGMP/ MLD multicast monitoring function

★ Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical

★ Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT

★ Support 802.11n WiFi(T/R)function

★ Support NAT and firewall function

★ WAN support networking bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode

 

 

 

Specification

 

Technical items Descriptions
Fiber port 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 4*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power, WIFI
Power ≤10W
Operation Working temperature: -5〜+55℃ working humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃〜+60℃ storage humidity: 10〜90%(non-condensation)
Dimension 130*107*31mm(length*width*highth)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg
 

 

 

Data Service Functions

 

★ Full speed 1G non-blocking switching

★ 2048 MAC address table

★ Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

★ Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc

★ Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

★ Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

★ Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

★ Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode

 

Wi-Fi service

 

★ Support Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

★ Support 64 connections

★ Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

 

 

 

Application chart

 

 

FTTH GPON ONT Router Network Media Converter 4GE 4 LAN PORTS WIFI For Networking Service

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)