H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic AccessoriesOriginal Fiber Optic Cable Accessories FTTH 3M 8802 TLC/3 SC APC Fast Connector
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Original Fiber Optic Cable Accessories FTTH 3M 8802 TLC/3 SC APC Fast Connector

China Original Fiber Optic Cable Accessories FTTH 3M 8802 TLC/3 SC APC Fast Connector supplier
Original Fiber Optic Cable Accessories FTTH 3M 8802 TLC/3 SC APC Fast Connector supplier Original Fiber Optic Cable Accessories FTTH 3M 8802 TLC/3 SC APC Fast Connector supplier

Large Image :  Original Fiber Optic Cable Accessories FTTH 3M 8802 TLC/3 SC APC Fast Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: 3M SC Fast Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: plastic bag
Delivery Time: 4days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: 8802-TLC/3 Insertion Loss: IL<0.2dB
Usage: Voice/CATV/Ethernet/NGN Return Loss: ≥60db
Dimension: 9.3*9.3*57.4 Mm Connector Type: Connector Type:

3M 8802-TLC/3 TOOL-LESS CONN SC UPC SM 3.0MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector for fiberhome

 

 

 

Original FTTH 3M 8802 TLC/3 SC APC Fast Connector

model:SC/APC (black+green)

3M™ NPFG 8802-TLC/3 TOOL-LESS SC/APC Connector enables fast, on-site termination of round 2.0 mm to 3.0 mm jacketed cable and 1.6 x2 mm and 2 x 3 mm drop cables.

The SC/UPC compatible connector consists of a factory-polished fiber/ ferrule assembly and a mechanical
splice that can be terminated without an assembly tool. A twist on, hard shell boot clamps onto the
cable jacket and aramid fiber to provide excellent strain relief.

Description:

 

fiber optic fast connector designed for FTTH. It is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide open flow and precast type, which optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector. It is designed for high quality and high eddiciency for installation, the structure of crimping position is a unique design.

 

Features:

 

1.Easy to operate can save time

2.100% qualified, reduce the maintenance cost.

3.Easy to assembling with mechanical splice and no polishing

4.High stablity ,low insertion loss ,high return loss.

 

 

Application

 

1.Telecome network

2.CATV network

3.Ethernet network

4.Optic communication Equipment

 

Specification:

 

Item Unit Condition Parameter
Operating Wavelength Nm   1310/1550
Attenuation Range dB 1dB-10dB <0.5
dB 11dB-20dB <1
Return Loss dB PC 50
dB APC 60
Attenuation Tolerance dB    
Working Temperature °C   -40~+80
Storage Temperature °C   -40~+80

Noted: LC, FC, SC, ST, is available as per customers' drawings.

 
 

 

 

 

Specifications
Model # 8802-TLC/3
Cable diameter 2.0, 3.0 mm cable and 1.6x2 mm, 2x3 mm drop cable
Coating diameter 250μm/900μm
Fiber type Single mode
Dimensions 9.3*9.3*57.4 mm (0.37'' *0.37'' * 2.26'')
Insertion Loss (dB) typical 0.3

Reflectance (dB) typical at

room temperature

<-40

Reflectance (dB) over

operating temperature range

<-35

Operating temperature

range (°C)

-40°C to 75°C
Storage temperature (°C) -40°C to 85°C
Connector identification blue/white

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)