H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic CableOM3 Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Jacket GJFPH 4-24F For Data Center
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Jacket GJFPH 4-24F For Data Center

China OM3 Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Jacket GJFPH 4-24F For Data Center supplier
OM3 Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Jacket GJFPH 4-24F For Data Center supplier OM3 Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Jacket GJFPH 4-24F For Data Center supplier

Large Image :  OM3 Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Jacket GJFPH 4-24F For Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FC/ROHS
Model Number: GJFJV-12B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 km
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: package as per customer's request
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 Meter/Meters per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Indoor Cable Application: Telecommunications
Core Number: 4~24core Fiber Type: MM OM3
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Diameter: 6.0mm
Fire Reatardant: YES Armoured: Aramid Yarn/Kevlar Yarn

Indoor OM3 type  Multicore Fiber optical Cable with customerized jacket color(GJFJV)

 

 

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

 

Mechanical Characteristics

 

Tensile Strength(N)
Long term
400
Short term
1300
Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Long term
300
Short term
1000
Bending Radius(mm)
Dynamic
20D
Static
10D

 

Fiber core color

 
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Color
Blue
Orange
Green
Brown
Gray
White
No.
7
8
9
10
11
12
Color
Red
Black
Yellow
Purple
Pink
Aqua
 
Product Description
GJFJV cable is made by the tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,multi fibers as the sub unit twist with FRP into the circle ,and finally into fiber optic cable with PVCor LSZH sheath, with dry-type water-blocking materials between fiber and sheath.
 

 

1 fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, layer of Kevlar yarn, LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket.

 

 

Applications

· Used in pigtails and patch cords;
· Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
· Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments.

 

Main Features

 
1.Hight strength Kevlar yarn member.
2.More tight buffered design.
3.Round construction.
4.Saft. Easy to strip.

 

 

 

OM3 Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Jacket GJFPH 4-24F For Data Center

OM3 Type Indoor Fiber Optic Cable PVC / LSZH Jacket GJFPH 4-24F For Data Center

 

 

Product Introduction:

 

The jacket anti-corrosion,waterproof ,Ultraviolet ressistant,flame retardant environmental protection etc.

All diellectric structure,no electromagnetic interference,strict process scientific and reasonable design,

Aramid strengthening origianl ,enabling the cable tensile performance excellent,

Diameter and small bending radius,freely install in narrow space,to meet the different needs of indoor

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)