H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter10/100M Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter 2FX+1TP DC 48V/2A 3A
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

10/100M Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter 2FX+1TP DC 48V/2A 3A

China 10/100M Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter 2FX+1TP DC 48V/2A 3A supplier

Large Image :  10/100M Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter 2FX+1TP DC 48V/2A 3A

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-MD-SM-1004

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Export Carton Packing, 1 pc/ box
Delivery Time: 2~3working day for small order
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Fiber SM To MM Media Converter Material: Iron
Dimension: 30mm (H)*112mm (W)*141mm (D) SM Wavelength: 1300nm、1310nm、1550nm
MM Wavelength: 1310nm、1300nm、850nm Power Supply: DC 48V/2A 3A
Power Standard: US,UK Or Europe For Option Fiber Port: SC,LC

10/100M Fiber Optic SM to MM converter (2FX+1TP) external power supply

 

 

Description:

 

These series devices include several types:

 1) Wavelength Switch Device:It can provide date transmission between two wavelength,such as 1310nm↔1310nm,1310nm↔1550nm,1310nm↔850nm,850nm↔1550nm

This kind of device also can be used as positive power enlarge device

2) Mode Switch Device: It can provide date transmission between multi mode (850nm,1310nm)and single mode (1310nm,1550nm),This kind of device also can be used as positive power enlarge device.

3) Fiber Switch Device: It can provide the date transmission between single –fiber and dual –fiber.

       4) Switch deferent wavelength and two types of mode.

Our company can provide this kind of device with deferent date rate (155M,622M,1.25G),The longest distance can be 120km.

 

 

Features

Fiber A: multi - fiber port

Fiber B: single -fiber port

LED: power*2 LINK A,LINK B

Standard: IEEE 802.3

Port: SC,LC

Power: DC 48V/2A 3A

Operating temperature: 0℃~70℃

Operating humidity: 5%~90%

Supporting full duplex and half-duplex transmission

Dimension: 30mm (H)*112mm (W)*141mm (D)

Single mode :1300nm,1310nm,1550nm

Multi mode: 1310nm,1300nm,850nm

Transmission fiber:

Multi mode:50/125,62.5/125 or 100/140um

Single mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125um

Transmission distance:

      Multi mode: 0~2Km

      Single mode: 2~100Km

 

  • LINK/LED Description

10/100M Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter 2FX+1TP DC 48V/2A 3A

 

10/100M Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter 2FX+1TP DC 48V/2A 3A

 

10/100M Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Media Converter 2FX+1TP DC 48V/2A 3A

 

Quality Assurance

Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

Note:

 

All of our media converters can be made logo as customer's request.

Power supply can be EU,UK,American type for option.

 

 

10/100M Singlemode Dual Fiber media converter with 20~120km transmission distance

 

 

10/100M Singlemode Dual Fiber media converter with 20~120km transmission distance

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)