H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module

High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM

China High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM supplier
High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM supplier High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM supplier

Large Image :  High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL-PD-G39-20L

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: normal packing
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 1.25G Distance: 20km
Connector: LC Type: SM
Wavelength: 1310nm Single Power Supply: +3.3V

 

 

Feature:

 

SFP package with LC connector

 

1310nm FP Laser and 1550nm PIN photodetector

 

1550nm DFP Laser and 1010nm PIN photodetector

 

Up to 20km transmission on SMF

 

+3.3V single power supply

 

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

 

Low EMI and excellent ESD proteciton

 

Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

 

Compatible with RoHS

 

Compatible with SFF8472

 

Description:

 

Optical module also be called optical fiber module, the translation should be transceiver module. The function of the optical module is the photoelectric conversion, and the transmitter converts the electrical signal into the optical signal. After the transmission through the optical fiber, the receiving end converts the optical signal into the electrical signal. SFP is a kind of optical module.
 

Optical fiber module classification: according to function:It includes optical receiving module, optical transmitting module, optical transceiver module and optical transmitting module

 

Application:

 

Ethernet

 

Telecom

 

Fiber Channel

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Minimum Maximum Units
Storage Temperature Tst -40 +85 °C
Supply Voltage Vcc 0 +3.6 V
Operating Relative Humidity RH 5 95 %

 

 

High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM

 

PACKING And Production

 

High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM

High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM

High Performance 1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 20Km ~120km With DDM

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)