H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Cable

CPRI LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

CPRI LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use

China CPRI  LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use supplier
CPRI  LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use supplier CPRI  LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use supplier CPRI  LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use supplier

Large Image :  CPRI LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: ISO
Model Number: CPRI LC-CPRI LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: $2.00 - $30.00 / Piece
Packaging Details: Gerenal exported standard package or customerized if quantity more
Delivery Time: 7~10days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model: CPRI LC-CPRI LC Fiber Count: 2
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Cable Outer Diameter: 7.0mm
Connector Type: LC, ST,FC,SC,ODVA,ODC,FULLAXS,ODLC Outer Material: LSZH

CPRI LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use

 

CPRI fiber patch cable for the new generation wireless base stations(WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such productscan be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditionsand adverse weather conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becomingthe standard connectorinterface.

 

 

Features:

  The material in the jumer cable are all-weather and UV-resistant

  IP67 water and dust protection

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;

Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;

The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;

Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;

 

 

Application:

 

Multi-purpose Outdoor,

For connection between distribution box and RRH,

Deployment in remote radio head cell tower applications.

 

 

PDLC Outdoor Cable Assemblies

 

 

CPRI  LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use

 

 

Cable Structure:

 

 

CPRI  LC to LC FTTA outdoor fiber optic patch cord duplex 7mm diameter for outdoor use

 

Cable Parameter:


 

 

 

Fiber Count

 

CableDimension

 

mm

 

CableWeight

 

kg/km

 

Tensile (N)

Crush(N/100mm)

Min. Bend Radius

 

(mm)

 

Range of Temperature

LongTerm Short Term LongTerm ShortTerm Dynamic Static
2 7.0 42 200 400 300 1000 20D 10D -20-+70
2 5.0 24 150 300 300 1000 20D 10D -20-+70

Note:

 

1. All the values in the table, which are for reference only, are subject to change without notice;

 

2. The cable dimension and weight are subject to the simplex cable of 2.0 outer diameter;

 

3. D is outer diameter of the round cable;

 

 

 

Optical fiber characteristic: 

 

Item

Unit

Specification

Attenuation

dB/km

1310nm0.4

1550nm0.3

Dispersion

Ps/nm.km

1285~1330nm3.5

1550nm18.0

Zero dispersion wavelength

Nm

1300~1324

Zero dispersion slope

Ps/nm.km

0.095

Fiber cutoff wavelength 

Nm

1260

Mode field diameter

Um

9.2±0.5

Mode field concentricity

Um

<=0.8

Cladding diameter

um

125±1.0

Cladding non-circularity

%

1.0

Coating/cladding concentricity error

Um

12.5

Coating diameter

um

245±10

bending, dependence        induced attenuation

1550nm,  1turns,32mm diameter  100rums,60mm diameter

0.5 db  

Proof test

kpsi

100

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Cathy

Tel: 86-755-27500078

Fax: 86-0755-27500077

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)