H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector

China 1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL-PD-G39-20L

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: normal packing
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 1.25G Distance: 20km
Connector: LC Type: SM
Wavelength: 1310nm Single Power Supply: +3.3V

1.25Gbps SFP optical transceiver with dual fiber, DDM reach to 80km

 

Description:

 

Optical module also be called optical fiber module, the translation should be transceiver module. The function of the optical module is the photoelectric conversion, and the transmitter converts the electrical signal into the optical signal. After the transmission through the optical fiber, the receiving end converts the optical signal into the electrical signal. SFP is a kind of optical module.
 

Optical fiber module classification: according to function:It includes optical receiving module, optical transmitting module, optical transceiver module and optical transmitting module

 

 

Feature:

 

  • SFP package with LC connector
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
  • Up to 20Km transmission on SMF
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

 

Application:

 

Ethernet

 

Telecom

 

Fiber Channel

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter Symbol Minimum Maximum Units
Storage Temperature Tst -40 +85 °C
Supply Voltage Vcc 0 +3.6 V
Operating Relative Humidity RH 5 95 %

 

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector

 

 

Models:

 

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector

 

 

 

PACKING And Production

 

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver Fiber Optic Module With Dual Fiber LC Connector

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)