H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V

China Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V supplier
Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V supplier Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V supplier Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V supplier

Large Image :  Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: HL-MD-SSFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs,30pcs,40pcs,50pcs or 60pcs one carton for option
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SFP Fiber Media Converter Fiber Type: SM Or MM
Power Supply: External Power Supply Fiber Port: SC,FC,ST Or LC PORT
Network Port: RJ45 Port Size: 60mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 Mm (L)

Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V
 
 
 
Description:
 
 
Optical Fiber Media Converter is a kind of optoelectronic conversion equipment that converts the electrical signals of Ethernet to optical signals. By converting the electrical signals into optical signals for transmission in multi-mode or single-mode optical fibers, it breaks through the limitation of the cable transmission distance and makes Ethernet realize several kilometers or even more by using optical fiber medium under the premise of guaranteeing high bandwidth transmission. Long distance transmission to 100 kilometers. Using optical fiber transceiver to construct network can save network investment. The use of optical transceiver is a good solution for long distance transmission in line with the current network status.
 
Advantage of this model,only 10/100/1000M mini converter 's Fiber Port can control 100Base.
 
The compact size of Mini Converter is specially designed by H-LIN for space limit installation and Mini is the ideal media converter for enterprise.It need more high technology and skill for this small size converter,It can put into 19'rack mount,and save lots of space. This model is very popular used in Russia and another countries with high quality,nice appearance.Plug-and-play,providing store-and-forward data transmission .Wide voltage from 5V to 12V.
 

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media convertion
  • Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards
  • SC/FC/ST /LC optional
  • DIP switch to set different configurations
  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
  • Compact package size

 
 
Technical Specifications :
 
 

ParameterSpecifications
Access mode10/100/1000Mbps
StandardIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x ,100Base-FX
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distanceMulti-mode: 2 km;
single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km;
Cat-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Conversion meansStore and Forward mode or Cut-Through mode
Flow controlFull duplex: flow control;
Half duplex: back pressure
Input voltageDC 5V~12V
Power consume<3W
Operating temperature0~50ºC
Operating humidity5%~90%
Maintaining temperature-40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions660mm (W)×20mm (H)×90 mm (L)

 
 
Application 
 
FTTH System
Apartment to building
Monitoring and spy system
 
It is applied to the broadband and long-distance transmission of Ethernet such as the railway army in the bank Intelligent District of the Government School of telecommunication, radio and television power.
 
 
Ordering information:
 
 

Description-XXX
Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter

S: Duplex Single-mode
M: Duplex Multi-mode
B: Simplex Single-mode
SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm
4: TX 1490nm
5: TX 1550nm
8: TX 850nm

S: SC
F: FC
T: ST
L: LC

05: 550M
2: 2KM
20: 20KM
40: 40KM

 
Professional Industrial Mini size compact Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps DC 5V~12V
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)