H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables

China 3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables supplier
3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables supplier 3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables supplier 3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables supplier 3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables supplier

Large Image :  3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: ISO 9001 CE
Model Number: HL-QSFP-40G-AOC-OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3~ 5 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200 Piece/Pper week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: QSFP+ To QSFP+ Power Supply: 3.3V
Length: 1meter ,3meter,5meter Or Customerized Data Rate: 40G
Compatible:: Cisco,Huawei,H3C,Juniper,HP,ZTE,DELL,etc Cable Type: Fiber Optic Cable
Fiber Type: OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Cable Temperature: 0~70degree

 
40GbE QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Cable OM2 or OM3 fiber Type 1meter
 
Description:
 

40G QSFP+ Fibre Optic Transceivers, AOC Cables

 
SFP+ AOC (Active optical Cable) Cable types consists of two SFP+ modules which are directly connected with a fibre optic cable without a separate plug connection. The advantage of the use of an optical cable instead of copper cable (DAC) is, that they can be used without any sensitivity to disruptive influences of external electrical factors and it also isn't an influence factor itself. So its possible to reach longer distances.
 
Product Features
 

  • Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20++ GEPON application
  • Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System
  • SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operation case temperature -10~70°C for commercial
  • RoHS-6 compliance

 
Application:
 

  • Lowest weight for high port count architectures
  • High-density 40 Gb/s interconnectivity
  • Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
  • Low power consumption
  • Based on industry-standard QSFP form factor
  • Utilizes Finisar's vertically integrated and highly reliable VCSEL technology
  • Includes Finisar's innovative Digital Diagnostic

 

 
QSFP+ AOC Specifications

Parameter Description
Module Form Factor QSFP+ (Supports SFF8436)
Protocols Supported 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel
Channel Data Rate Rate 1 to 40.3125Gbps
BER <10-12
Operating Case Temperature 0 to + 70ºC
Storage Temperature -20 to + 85ºC
Supply Voltage 3.5V
Supply current 230mA per end typical
Management Interface Serial I2C (Supports SFF8436)

 
 

Model Description      fiber                    Length
QSFP+AOC-10M QSFP 40G AOC 10M OM3 OM3 10
QSFP+AOC-15M QSFP 40G AOC 15M OM3 OM3 15
QSFP+AOC-20M QSFP 40G AOC 20M OM3 OM3 20
QSFP+AOC-25M QSFP 40G AOC 25M OM3 OM3 25
QSFP+AOC-30M QSFP 40G AOC 30M OM3 OM3 30
QSFP+AOC-35M QSFP 40G AOC 35M OM3 OM3 35

 
 
Bulk production:
 
3.3V SFP Fiber Module Network 40G AOC Compatible QSFP+ AOC Om3 Active Optical Cables
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)