H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode With External Power Supply

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode With External Power Supply

China 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode With External Power Supply supplier
10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode With External Power Supply supplier 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode With External Power Supply supplier

Large Image :  10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode With External Power Supply

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: HL-MD-SS0102

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs,30pcs,40pcs,50pcs or 60pcs one carton for option
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter Standard: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
Fiber Type: Singlemode Single Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Power Supply: External Power Supply Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Fiber Port: SC Port Network Port: 2 RJ45 Ports
SIZE: 95mm X 70mm X 25mm

10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber 1 Fx Port (155M SFP) + 2 RJ-45 Ports Optical Media Converter

 

 

2 ports 10/100M RJ45 port + 1 Fiber Port Switch

 

This media converter has 2 10/100M UTP ports and 1 fiber port.

 

The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC  and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.

 

 

Features:

 

1. Two 10/100Base-T RJ45 ports and one SC fiber port .It can convert Optical Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet singnals between port and port.

2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

3. Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port

4. Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port

5. Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ45 port

6. Distances up to 20~120km, single fiber

 

Quality Assurance

 

MTBF > 100,000 hours;

Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

 

Application

 

Application Fields

  • For intranet prepared for expansion from 10M to 100M
  • For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc.
  • For point-to-point computer data transmission
  • For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application
  • For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape
  • In combination with switchboard or other computer network facilitates for: chain-type, star-type and ring-type network and other computer networks

Application Industries

 

Intelligent transport monitoring system, safety and security monitoring system, campus network, industrial monitoring (electric power, chemical industry, steel, oil, railway and water conservancy etc.); military monitoring (warehouse, guard and confidentiality etc.) TV program transfer system;

 

 

 

10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode With External Power Supply

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)