H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module

Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module

Certification
Good quality Network Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Network Fiber Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module

China Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module supplier
Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module supplier Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module supplier Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module supplier

Large Image :  Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: ISO 9001 CE
Model Number: SFP-GLC-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3~ 5 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 1000Base-T Distance: 100M
Connector Type: RJ45 Port Cabling Type: Cat5
Temperature: 0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F) DDM/DOM): Optional
Device Type:: SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - LC Multi-mode Weight: 0.03kg

1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module

 

 

Description:

 

1: SFP Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers is high performance , cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000 BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable.

 

2. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair.

3.The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address ACh.

 

 

Feature:

 

Support 1000base-T / 1000base-Tx

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Compact RJ-45 connector assembly

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

10/100base-Tx Fast Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

Ambient Operating temperature: -40°C to +85°C

 

Specification

 

General
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Units Notes/Conditions
Data Rate BR 10   1,000 Mb/sec

IEEE 802.3 compatible.

See Notes 2 through 4 below

Cable Length L     100 m Category 5 UTP. BER <10-12

 

 

 

Product list

Part Number Data Rate Distance Package Temp.
1000Base-T Copper SFP
HLSFP-GB-P1 1000M 100M(UTP-5) Copper SFP 0~70
HLSFP-FB-P2 10/100M 100M (UTP-5) Copper SFP 0~70
HLSFP-GB-P3 10/100/1000M 100M (UTP-5) Copper SFP 0~70
HLSFP-GB-P4 10/100/1000M 100M (UTP-5) Copper SFP -40~85

 

Pictures:

 

 

Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module

 

Wholesale compatible 1000BASE-T SFP copper 100m Transceiver Module

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: Ms. Cathy

Tel: 86-755-27500078

Fax: 86-0755-27500077

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)