H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber ModuleSingle Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates

China Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates supplier
Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates supplier Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL- DWDM-SFP+-ER-XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: 8~300 USD/PC
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3~ 5 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 10G Distance: 40km
Connector: LC Type: SM

H-LIN produce 10Gb/s DWDM 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver XX=IT UG rid 17~61nm SMF

 

 

Feature:

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Supports 9.5 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

Power dissipation < 1.5W

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 40km

DWDM wavelength EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector

Duplex LC connector

Power dissipation < 1.5W

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Case temperature range :-5°C to 70°C

 

 

Description:

 

Optical module also be called optical fiber module, the translation should be transceiver module. The function of the optical module is the photoelectric conversion, and the transmitter converts the electrical signal into the optical signal. After the transmission through the optical fiber, the receiving end converts the optical signal into the electrical signal. SFP is a kind of optical module.
 

Optical fiber module classification: according to function:It includes optical receiving module, optical transmitting module, optical transceiver module and optical transmitting module

 

 

APPLICATIONS

10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

 

STANDARD

Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.

Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER.

RoHS Compliant

 

 

 

Compatiblity

All brand compatible like:Cisco,Nortel,Extreme,Foundry,Alcatel,Allied,HP,3COM,Juniper,Enterasys....

We can support almost all the brand compatible SFP transceiver for network and telcom

 

 

Specification:

 

Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates

 

 

Drawing:

 

Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates

 

 

 

PACKING And Production

 

Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates

Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates

Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Optical Transceiver Supports 9.5 To 10.3Gb/S Bit Rates

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)