H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber ModuleOptical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions

China Optical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions supplier

Large Image :  Optical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL- XFP+-SR-XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3~ 5 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 10G Distance: 300M
Connector: LC Type: SM

H-LIN HL-XFP-SR XFP Transceiver 10G 850nm MMF 300m

 

 

Description:

 

Optical module also be called optical fiber module, the translation should be transceiver module. The function of the optical module is the photoelectric conversion, and the transmitter converts the electrical signal into the optical signal. After the transmission through the optical fiber, the receiving end converts the optical signal into the electrical signal. SFP is a kind of optical module.
 

Optical fiber module classification: according to function:It includes optical receiving module, optical transmitting module, optical transceiver module and optical transmitting module

 

 

Feature:

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Hot Pluggable XFP Footprint

850nm VCSEL Laser and PIN photo detector
Up to 300M transmission on SMF

Power dissipation < 2W

Single Power Supply: 3.3V

No Reference Clock Required

Compatible with RoHS

Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions

 

Applications

10Gb/s Ethernet(10.3Gb/s)

10Gb/s Ethernet with FEC(11.1Gb/s)

10G Fibre Channel(10.5Gb/s)

Fibre Channel over Ethernet(10.3Gb/s)

 

 

Compatiblity

All brand compatible like:Cisco,Nortel,Extreme,Foundry,Alcatel,Allied,HP,3COM,Juniper,Enterasys....

We can support almost all the brand compatible SFP transceiver for network and telcom

 

 

Specification:

 

Optical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions

 

 

Drawing:

 

Optical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions

 

 

 

PACKING And Production

 

Optical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions

Optical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions

Optical Fiber Module XFP Transceiver 10G Built In Digital Diagnostic Functions

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)