H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom

China 2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom supplier
2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom supplier 2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom supplier

Large Image :  2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: ISO 9001、 CE
Model Number: HL-PD-40Lx-D CWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: normal packing
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 2.488G Distance: 40km
Connector: LC Type: SM
Wavelength: 1550nm Single Power Supply: +3.3V

2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom

 

 

Feature:

 

SFP package with LC connector

1270-1610nm CWDM DFB laser with Isolator and PIN photo detector

Up to 40Km transmission on SMF

LVPECL compatible data input/output interface

Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant

       Compatible with RoHS

 

Description:

 

Optical module also be called optical fiber module, the translation should be transceiver module. The function of the optical module is the photoelectric conversion, and the transmitter converts the electrical signal into the optical signal. After the transmission through the optical fiber, the receiving end converts the optical signal into the electrical signal. SFP is a kind of optical module.
 

Optical fiber module classification: according to function:It includes optical receiving module, optical transmitting module, optical transceiver module and optical transmitting module

 

 

 

Application:

 

Ethernet

 

Telecom

 

Fiber Channel

 

 

PACKING And Production

 

2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom

2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom

2.5Gbps SFP Fiber Module Single Mode Transceiver For Ethernet / Telecom

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)