H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber ModuleQSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Fiber Optic Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

QSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Fiber Optic Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant

China QSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Fiber Optic Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant supplier

Large Image :  QSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Fiber Optic Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: ISO 9001、 CE
Model Number: HL-QSFP+ -SR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: normal packing
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 40G Connector: MPO/MPT
Type: MM Distance: 300M
Wavelength: 850nm

QSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant

 

Description:

 

Optical module also be called optical fiber module, the translation should be transceiver module. The function of the optical module is the photoelectric conversion, and the transmitter converts the electrical signal into the optical signal. After the transmission through the optical fiber, the receiving end converts the optical signal into the electrical signal. SFP is a kind of optical module.
 

Optical fiber module classification: according to function:It includes optical receiving module, optical transmitting module, optical transceiver module and optical transmitting module

 

 

Feature:

 

RoHS-6 compliant

High speed / high density: support up to 4X10 Gb/s bi-directional operation

Compliant to industrial standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ standard

Low power consumption : less than 1.5W

Distance up to 100 meters by OM3 fiber and 150M by OM4 fibe

Reliable VCSEL and PIN photonic devices

I2C standard management interface

Excellent high speed signal integrity

 

Application:

 

40G Ethernet (40GBASE-SR4)

Proprietary high speed, high density data transmission.

Switch and router high speed backplane interconnect

High performance computing, server and data storage.

 

 

Specification:

 

QSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Fiber Optic Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant

 

 

PACKING And Production

 

QSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Fiber Optic Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant

QSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Fiber Optic Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant

QSFP+ 40Gbase 850nm Fiber Optic Optical Transceiver Module RoHS-6 Compliant

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)