H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber ModuleSFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type compatible with Cisco
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type compatible with Cisco

China SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type compatible with Cisco supplier
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type compatible with Cisco supplier SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type compatible with Cisco supplier SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type compatible with Cisco supplier

Large Image :  SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type compatible with Cisco

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: ISO 9001 CE
Model Number: GLC-LH-SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3~ 5 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 1.25G Distance: 20km
Interface: RJ45 Port Type: SM
Power Supply: 3.3V Temperature: 0℃~+70℃

SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type

 

 

Description:

 

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps and 0~160km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP/DFB laser transmitter, a PIN/APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

 

Product Details

Cisco Genuine GLC-LH-SM Vendor Name H-LIN
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

Features:

 

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers
The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF and MMF, 1300-nm wavelength, commercial operating temperature range, 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
 

 

PACKING

 

 

SFP 1.25G 1310nm 20km GLC-LH-SM Singlemode metal type compatible with Cisco

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)