H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module

155m Single mode Duplex LC SFP module Fiber 1310nm with DDM 20km

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

155m Single mode Duplex LC SFP module Fiber 1310nm with DDM 20km

China 155m Single mode Duplex  LC  SFP module  Fiber 1310nm with DDM 20km supplier
155m Single mode Duplex  LC  SFP module  Fiber 1310nm with DDM 20km supplier 155m Single mode Duplex  LC  SFP module  Fiber 1310nm with DDM 20km supplier 155m Single mode Duplex  LC  SFP module  Fiber 1310nm with DDM 20km supplier

Large Image :  155m Single mode Duplex LC SFP module Fiber 1310nm with DDM 20km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE RoHS FCC
Model Number: HL-SFP 155m

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: normal packing
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: SM(single Mode) Connector: Duplex LC
Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1310nm
DDM: With DDM Data Rate: 155m

 

1310nm, 155Mbps, 20km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic

 

Monitoring SFP

 

Describtion

 

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit.

 

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

 

♦ Up to 155Mbps data-rate

 

♦ 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector

 

♦ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

 

♦ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

 

♦ Internal Calibration or External Calibration

 

♦ Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

 

♦ Compatible with RoHS

 

♦ +3.3V single power supply

 

♦ Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C

 

Specification

 

Fiber Duplex TX Power -15~-8dBm
Form Type SFP RX Sens -34dBm
Data Rate 155M Media Type SMF
Wavelength 1310nm DDM With
Reach 20Km Weight 0.02Kg
Connector LC Delivery Time 3 Days
Source FP+PIN HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Temperature 0℃~+70℃ Certificate CE,RoHs,FCC

 

 

Applications

 

Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

 

Fiber Channel

 

Switch to Switch interface

 

Fiber Media Converter

 

Ethernet Swith

 

Other optical transmission systems

 

 

Product Show

 

155m Single mode Duplex  LC  SFP module  Fiber 1310nm with DDM 20km

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)