H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic CableAll dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP

China All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP supplier
All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP supplier All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP supplier All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP supplier

Large Image :  All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs
Model Number: HLIN-ADSS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1km/wooden drum,2km or 3km/wooden drum ,as client's request
Delivery Time: 10days after get payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 Meter/Meters per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: ADSS Central Strength Member: Kevlar Aramid Yarn/FRP
Outer Sheath: PE Or AT Outer Diameter: 10.5~18.8+_0.5mm
Fiber Count: 2~144core Life Span: 30 Years
(ADSS)Span Length: 100-1500m Application:: Communication/overhead Install

Outdoor 24 or 48fibers SM G652D Aerial Self Supporting Fiber Optical Cable ADSS For 100M 150M 200M Span Condition


 
Description:
 
ADSS (All-Dielectric Self-Supporting) cable is ideal forinstallation in distribution as well as transmission environments, even when live-line installations are required.

 

The ADSS cable is made of loose jacketed stranded structure, and the optical fiber is sleeved into a loose sleeve made of high modulus polyester material, and a waterproof compound is filled in the casing. The loose core tube (and the filling rope) is twisted around the non-metallic core strengthening core (FRP3) to form a compact cable core, and the gaps in the cable core are filled with water blocking ointment. The inner sheath of the polyethylene (PE) is extruded out of the cable core. Then two stranded aramid fibers were twisted in two directions, and finally extruded polyethylene (PE) coat or electric resistance (AT) coat.
 
(ADSS) cable is a type of optical fiber cable that contains no conductive metal elements. It is used by electrical utility companies as a communications medium, installed along existing overhead transmission lines and often sharing the same support structures as the electrical conductors.
ADSS is an alternative to OPGW with lower installation cost. The cables are designed to be strong enough to allow lengths of up to 700 meters to be installed between support towers. ADSS cable is designed to be light weight and small in diameter to reduce the load on tower structures due to cable weight, wind, and ice.
In the design of the cable, the internal glass optical fibers are supported with no strain, to maintain low optical loss throughout the life of the cable. The cable is jacketed to prevent moisture from degrading the fibers. The jacket also protects the polymer strength elements from the effect of solar ultraviolet light.
Using single-mode fibers and light wavelengths of either 1310 or 1530nm, circuits up to 100 km long are possible without repeaters. A single cable can carry as many as 144 fibers.
 

 

Product features:

 

1 can be set up without electricity,

2 using AT sheath, it has excellent corrosion resistance, light weight and small cable diameter, reducing ice load, wind force and load on tower and support.

3 the span is large and the maximum span is more than 1000 meters. The aramid armored technology with precise control greatly improves the tensile capacity of the optical cable.

4 the precise control of the fiber length and the cable stranding pitch ensure that the optical cable has excellent tensile and temperature characteristics, and the life expectancy is greater than 30 years.

Product application:

The design of ADSS optical cable takes full account of the actual situation of power lines and is applicable to different grades of high-voltage transmission lines. For 10KV and 35KV power lines, a polyethylene (PE) coat can be used; for 110KV and 220KV power lines, the cable hanging point of the cable must be determined by calculating the field intensity distribution of the electric field and the electrical corrosion resistant (AT) sheath is used. At the same time, the amount of aramid fiber and the perfect stranding process are carefully designed to meet the application requirements of different strands.

 
 

Optical Characteristics
 

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm     3.0 dB/km 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     1.0 dB/km 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm 0.36 dB/km 0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm 0.22 dB/km 0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     500 MHz·km 200 MHz·km
@1300nm     1000 MHz·km 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc 1260nm 1480nm    
 
 

 

All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144 core ADSS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Price per meter

 

ADSS

 

 

1-288 cores

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;

special sesigned compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinkong;

FRP used as the central strength member;

Water-blocking tape enhancing moisture-proof.

 

All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP
 
 
All dielectric 6 12 24 48 96 144C Outdoor Fiber Optic ADSS Cable SM Aerial Self Supporting For 100~200M Span with FRP

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)