H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Distribution Box

Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter

China Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter supplier
Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter supplier Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter supplier Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter supplier Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter supplier

Large Image :  Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: HL-MTP-Cassete

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs a separate box , 5pcs a Carton
Delivery Time: 1week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pieces/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Cold-roll Steel Or Aluminum Painting Method: Electrostatic Painting
Color Painting: Black, Fiber: 24
Adapter Plate: LC Duplex Or LC Quad Type: LGX Or Corning Type

24 fibers MPO/MTP OM3 LGX Cassete with MPO to LC adapter

 

 

 

Description:

 

MPO adopts Corning CLearCurve series OM3/OM4 fiber cable, plus the connectors from US Connector

MTP products. 

 

Modular and snapping fit design, which offer great convenience to installers at the site for installations as well as future maintenances and services.With the universal system and MPO interface, it will provide trouble-free connection between fiber cable and equipments as well as ensure the channel has the best flexibility, compatibility and reliability.
 

Product line construction

 

H-Lin pre-terminated MPO series offers the solution from trunk cables to extended trunk cables, to hybrid trunk cables,to cassette modules, to MPO adapter panels, to direct patch panels, to patch panels in both MPO classification of G class(normal class) and L class(super low loss).
 
 

Characteristic

  • Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
  • Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible
  • MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
  • The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
  • Convient to be installed, moved and added

Features:

 

• Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure


• Compact design for space saving


• 18.24.36.48.72...cores optional


• Various panel plate to fit different adapter interface


• Front access panel design for easy operation


• Suitable for 19’’ or 23’’ standard optic distribution Cabinets

 

Application:

•  Telecommunications subscriber loop

• Fiber to the home (FTTH)

• LAN/WAN
 

• CATV

 

 

 

Characteristic

  • Module optical fiber connections to the torsion of the sequence
  • Can provide data center and SAN System, simple and flexible
  • MPO trunk connector fixed on the back of module
  • The standard 19" can be installed on any cabinet
  • Convient to be installed, moved and added

 

 

Parameters

 

    Multi Mode Single Mode
IL MPO Single max :0.35db (L) Single Max : 0.60db (G) Single max :0.35db (L) Single max :0.75db (G)
  LC MAX :0.10dB(L) MAX :0.15 db (G) max :0.30db
RL MPO >20DB >60DB (8 degree Angle Polish )
  LC >30db >50 db (UPC) >60DB(APC)
Mechanical MPO <0.2DB, 200 times insertion  
  LC <0.2db, 500times intertion  
  Working Temp -20~ +60 'C  
Enviromental Storage Temp -40~ + 70'C  
  Install Temp -5~ + 50'C  

 

 

Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter

 

Black 24 Fiber Optic Distribution Box MPO / MTP OM3 LGX For LC Adapter

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)