H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m

China 1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m supplier
1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m supplier 1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m supplier 1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m supplier 1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m supplier

Large Image :  1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Malaysia
Brand Name: Cisco
Certification: ISO 9001 CE
Model Number: SFP-GE-T

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: as cisco standard
Delivery Time: Shipped in 2~3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 1.25G Transmission Rate: 1000Mbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310nm Connector Type: LC
Distance: 100M Operating Temperature: 0~+70℃

 

Cisco SFP-GE-T 1.25G 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver

Fiber optic module 1000BASE-LR SFP Module Cisco SFP-GE-T

 

 

Description:

 

Optical module also be called optical fiber module, the translation should be transceiver module. The function of the optical module is the photoelectric conversion, and the transmitter converts the electrical signal into the optical signal. After the transmission through the optical fiber, the receiving end converts the optical signal into the electrical signal. SFP is a kind of optical module.

 

 

Part Number Cisco SFP-GE-T
Data Rate 1000Mbps
Maximun Distance 100M
Applications Ethernet
Connector Type RJ45
Fiber Type SMF
Emitter N/A
Operating Temperature 0~+70℃
Voltage-Supply 3.3V
ROHS ROHS-6 Compliance
Ststus Available Active
Mounting Type Pluggable,SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)

 

 

Features

 

Compliant with MSA SFP specification
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-T specification
Supports 1000BASE-X without clock with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation to copper
Die cast metal housing
Single +3.3V power supply
Serial ID functionality
Bail latch style ejector mechanism
TDR functionality support
Auto MDI/MDIX crossover
Shunt Auto Transformer
Compatible with CAT 5 cable in excess of 100M in length
SFP 1000BASE-X Auto Negotiation Bypass Mode

 

 

1.25G 1000 BASE - T Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Copper RJ - 45 100m

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)