H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media ConverterTwo SFP + Ports Optical Media Converter Support In - Band Management
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Two SFP + Ports Optical Media Converter Support In - Band Management

China Two SFP + Ports Optical Media Converter Support In - Band Management supplier
Two SFP + Ports Optical Media Converter Support In - Band Management supplier Two SFP + Ports Optical Media Converter Support In - Band Management supplier Two SFP + Ports Optical Media Converter Support In - Band Management supplier

Large Image :  Two SFP + Ports Optical Media Converter Support In - Band Management

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: 10G SFP+ TO SFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc a carbon box
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Rate: 10G Interface Type:: SFP TO SFP
Dimension: 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H ) Type: Standalone Type
Operating Wavelength: 8: 850nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm Key Words: Optoelectronic Oscillator,OEO Converter

Media converter uncontrollable 10G OEO converter with two SFP + ports. Conversion of 10G-BASE-FX / 10G-BASE-FX.
 
 
 
Description:
 

Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP+ Slot, XFP to XFP Slot, SFP+ to XFP Slot optional , which uses optical -electricity – optical conversion principle to realize optical signal regeneration , enabling of the optical signal amplification and regeneration , re-timing, and wavelength conversion , with coarse / dense wavelength division multiplexing together to realized WDM transmission . It is now possible to quickly improve communication capacity , expand the bandwidth on present network , while using low-cost, high cost-effective solutions to manage and run the system , easy operation .


 
10G OEO Converter is a high performance,low power consumption optical transmission system. It is based on the principal of optical - electrical - optical conversion to regenerate the optical signal, which can realize the optical signal regeneration and amplification, and wavelength conversion. It can realize the WDM transmission when used together with CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux. It can improve the communication capacity and bandwidth, and use low cost high performance solutions to manage and operate the system, which is easy to manage and maintenance.

 

 
 
Protocol:
IEEE802.3 Ethernet standard
IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet standard
IEEE802.3d Spanning Tree
 
 
Key Features
 

 

  • Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use
  • Support network management (Web SNMP, Console)
  • Support in-band management
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
  • 3R function
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transpor and very low delay
  • Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Support PRBS Generator and checker
  • Support hot plugging
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation

 
 
Technical Specifications:
 

 

 

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Equipment function 3R Repeater
Transmission Speed 10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )
Protocols IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)
Access Type 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
Interface Type

Type A: SFP+ To/From SFP+

Type B: SFP+ To/From XFP

Type C: XFP To/From XFP

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

• Card type information

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

• Link status detector

• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

• Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

• Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

• Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: 6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50

Storage Temp: -10~ 70

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 115mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )


 

Description Remark
10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) SFP+ TO SFP+
10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) SFP+ TO XFP
10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) XFP TO XFP

 
Package:
 
 
Two SFP + Ports Optical Media Converter Support In - Band Management

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)