H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module

LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function

China LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function supplier
LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function supplier LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function supplier LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function supplier LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function supplier

Large Image :  LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: ISO 9001、 CE
Model Number: HL-SFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 PCS
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: normal packing
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 1310nm
Source: DFB/PIN Distance: 40KM,80KM
Connector: LC Duplex DDM: With

Various models of 10G SFP+ transmission distance 40km 80km

 

 

Description:

 

Small size plug and play (SFP) is a compact hot swap transceiver for telecommunications and data communications applications. The shape and electrical interface is specified by the multi-source protocol (MSA). It connects network device motherboards (for switches, routers, media converters, or similar devices) to fiber optic or copper network cables. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network providers. The SFP transceiver is designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, fibre channel and other communication standards.
H-LIN Small Plug-and-Place (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swap input/output device that plugs into Gigabit Ethernet ports or slots to connect ports to the network. SFP can be used and interchanged between various switches and routers, and can be mixed on a port-by-port basis using 1000 BASE-T, 1000 BASE-SX, 1000 BASE-LX/LH, 1000 BASE-EX, 1000 BASE-ZX or 1000 BASE-BX10-D/U.

 

 

Product Details:

 

Cisco model SFP-10G-ZR Brand H-LIN
Form Type SFP+ TX Power -2~4dBm
Data Rate 10Gbps RX Sens -24dBm
Wavelength 1510nm Media Type SMF
Reach 80Km DDM With
Connector LC Weight 0.02Kg
Source EML+PIN Delivery Time 3 Days
Temperature -5℃~+70 ℃ HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000

 

 

 

 

Application:

 

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW (with/without FEC)
  • 10G Fiber Channel (with/without FEC)

 

 

  • Compatiblity

This model is compatible with Allied. Also we can make compatible with the following brand :

Cisco,Nortel,Extreme,Foundry,Alcatel,Allied,HP,3COM,Juniper,Enterasys....

  • Warranty policy
  1. SFP Transceiver is one year warranty as following:
  2. It is one year warranty,high quality like original Cisco,details as following:
  3. The factory warranty period is one years from date of delivering goods.
  4. The buyer should return the goods if it donot working well within 3 month,the seller will give money back.
  5. Or seller send new item to replace bad item,all transportation cost be paid by seller.
  6. after 3 monthes,repair free,half transportation cost for both

 

 

 

 

With DDM function, real-time detection of five measurement parameters can quickly find out the fault location in the optical fiber link, simplify the maintenance work and improve the reliability of the system. Power supply voltage,

LASER BIAS,

module temperature,

receiving optical power,

transmitting optical power

 

 

LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function

 

 

 

After the electromagnetic screen test, good wear resistance, acid and alkali corrosion resistance (96 hours salt spray test), high temperature and high pressure test UBPPT (double 85 accelerated test), to ensure low EMI (electromagnetic interference), high-speed data transmission using high-quality chips, high-quality modules stable performance, good quality, ultra-high-grade plug-and-pull hard gold plating workmanship, The thickness and quality of gold plating must be strictly controlled to ensure repeated insertion and transmission. Golden Finger Fine Inspection, so that precision optical components are highly integrated, metal mold shell components, the appearance of a more high-grade, while reducing the temperature of the optical module when working.
 

 

LC Duplex SFP Fiber Module Transmission Distance 40km With DDM Function

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)