H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Module20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service

China 20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service supplier
20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service supplier 20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service supplier 20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service supplier

Large Image :  20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: HL-PS-E35-20L

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 10pcs for a small package(around 20*15cm)
Delivery Time: 1~3days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 155M Distance: 20Km
Connector: LC Temperature: 0~70°C
Warranty: 1 Year

155M Distance 20km 1310nm single fiber SFP Module

 

Product Description

 

1. SFP package with LC connector
2. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector
3. Up to 20Km transmission on SMF
4. +3.3V single power supply
5. LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
6. Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
7. laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

8. Compatible with RoHS

 

 

Detailed Images

 

20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service

 

 

Tech Specification

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings:
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Maximum
Units
Storage Temperature
Tst
-40
+85
C
Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
+3.6
V
Operating Relative Humidity
RH
5
95
%

 

 

 

Operation Environment:
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Units
Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.15
3.3

 

3.45
V
Operating Case Temperature
Commercial
 
Tc
3.15
3.3
3.45
 
C
Industrial
0
 
+70
Power Dissipation
 
-40
 
+85 
W
Data Rate
 
 
 
1
Mbps

 

 

Optical Characteristics:(Ambient Operating Temperature 0C to +70C, Vcc =3.3 V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Units
Transmitter Section
Center Wavelength
o
1260
1310
1360
nm
Spectral Width(RMS)
 
-
-
4
nm
Average Output Power
Po
-15
-
-3
dBm
Extinction Ratio
Er
10
-
18
dB
Rise/Fall Time(20%~80%)
Tr/Tf
 
 
0.26
ns
Total jitter
Tj
 
 
0.43
UI
Optical Eye Diagram
IEEE 802.3u and ANSI Fibre Channel Compatible
Receiver Section
Center Wavelength
o
1260
 
1620
nm
Receiver Sensitivity
Rsen
 
 
-34
dBm
Receiver Overload
Rov
-3
 
 
dBm
Return Loss
 
12
 
 
dB
LOS Assert
LOSA
-45
 
 
dBm
LOS Dessert
LOSD
 
 
-34
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
 
0.5
 
5
 

 

 

Electrical Characteristics:(Ambient Operating Temperature 0C to +70C, Vcc =3.3 V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
unit
Transmitter Section
Input Differential Impendence
Zin
90
100
110
Ohm
Data Input Swing Differential
Vin
500
 
2400
mV
 
TX Disable
Disable
 
2.0
 
Vcc
V
Enable
 
0
 
0.8
V
 
TX Fault
Assert
 
2.0
 
Vcc
V
Deassert
 
0
 
0.8
V
Receiver Section
Output differential impendence
Zout
 
100
 
Ohm
Data Input Swing Differential
Vout
370
 
2000
mV
 
Rx_LOS
Assert
 
2.0
 
Vcc
V
Deassert
 
0
 
0.8
V

 

 

Production&Packge

20km Single Mode SFP Fiber Module Transceiver With LC Connector OEM Service

 

FAQ

1. What does H-LIN supply?
Fiber optical assembling and accessories for FTTH solutions
Fiber optical Transmission products for Telecommunications and Networking.


2. How about your price and lead time?
The price is 50-90% off retail price
Lead time is less than 1 week for general products, in some special case, depending on our workrelationship, can prepare goods in advance once the order confirmed.
The good forwarder channel of us can save delivery time and cost for customers.


3. What mode of transportation I can select?
By Express (DHL,UPS,TNT,Fedex…), calculated by gross weight
Advantage: short time, safe, easy(door to door delivery),goods can be sent to appoint address.
Disadvantage: when the size of packing is heavry compared to the actual weight ,the cost is not very workable.And usually only favorable for above than 21kg weight.
By Air (Any flight), calculated by gross weight
Advantage: short time, safe, the cost is lower than by express in general.
Disadvantage: goods just sent to appoint airport, customers need take goods from airport by themselves.
By Sea, calculated by volume
Advantage: very cheap for big qty, safe
Disadvantage: long time


4. What's your product warranty policy?
All our products carry 2 years warranty after shipment.

5. Do you provide free samples?
Yes, some low-value goods can be offered as samples free of charge, the buyer bear the shipping cost in any case.

6. How do I pay?
We accept T/T, western union and L/C, normally it is T/T 100% in advance, when value is more than 20,000usd, we accept 30% in advance, balance before shipment or against copy of B/L.

7. What's your working hours?
Monday-Saturday, 8:00-18:00(Beijing time, GMT+08:00)

8. Can I become an exclusive distributor of H-LIN products in my area?
Yes, it is possible if we have not representative in your region, the best start is to prove your good intention with regular orders over a period of time.

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)