H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber With Transmission 20~100km
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber With Transmission 20~100km

China 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber With Transmission 20~100km supplier
1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber With Transmission 20~100km supplier 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber With Transmission 20~100km supplier

Large Image :  1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Dual Fiber With Transmission 20~100km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: HL-MD-SS2002-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pair
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs,30pcs,40pcs,50pcs or 60pcs one carton for option
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Standard: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
Fiber Type: Singlemode Dual Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Connector: SC To RJ45 Power Supply: External Power Supply
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC

ROHS Compliant 1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter singlemode dual fiber with transmission 20~100km

 

 

Technical parameters:
1. Standard Protocol: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
2.Connector:oneUTPRJ-45connector,oneSC/STconnector
3. Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4. Power supply parameter:
outside: 5V DC 2A
built-in: 110-265V AC 48VDC
5. Environmental temperature: 0��?60 ��?lt;br /> 6. Relative humidity: 5%-90%
8. TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
9. Transfer fiber:
multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

 

 

Description:

 

Optical Fiber Media Converter, it is a kind of ethernet transmission medium unit which change twisted elecctrical signal of short distance with optical signal of long distance.At the many places,it is also called fiber Converter.. The products are generally used in Ethernet cable can not cover, must use fiber to extend the transmission distance of the actual network environment, the application and the access layer is usually located in the broadband metropolitan area network; such as HD video transmission monitoring and safety engineering; at the same time to help the last mile fiber line connected to metropolitan area network and outer network also played a huge role.

 

 

Brief introduction

This product supports IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.
This manual is for 1000M transceivers.

 

Installation
1. Interface
RJ-45 interface
The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 1000 meter.
It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
Fiber interface
SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX.
When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).
2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair.
And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Then switch on.
The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

 

 

Quality Assurance

Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

 

Note:

 

All of our media converters can be made logo as customer's request.

Power supply can be EU,UK,American type for option.

 

 

10/100M Singlemode Dual Fiber media converter with 20~120km transmission distance

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)