H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media ConverterDual Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit , Network Media Converter For Communication
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit , Network Media Converter For Communication

China Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit , Network Media Converter For Communication supplier
Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit , Network Media Converter For Communication supplier Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit , Network Media Converter For Communication supplier Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit , Network Media Converter For Communication supplier Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit , Network Media Converter For Communication supplier

Large Image :  Dual Fiber Optic Media Converter Gigabit , Network Media Converter For Communication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: HL-MD-SD10001-20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pairs
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs,30pcs,40pcs,50pcs or 60pcs one carton for option
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Media Converter Standard: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
Fiber Type: Singlemode Duplex Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm
Power Supply: External Power Supply Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Fiber Port: SC Port,FC Port For Option Network Port: RJ45 Port

10/100/1000M 1310nm transmission distance 20km fiber optic media converter rj45 sc connector

 

Optical Fiber Media Converter, it is a kind of ethernet transmission medium unit which change twisted elecctrical signal of short distance with optical signal of long distance.At the many places,it is also called fiber Converter.. The products are generally used in Ethernet cable can not cover, must use fiber to extend the transmission distance of the actual network environment, the application and the access layer is usually located in the broadband metropolitan area network; such as HD video transmission monitoring and safety engineering; at the same time to help the last mile fiber line connected to metropolitan area network and outer network also played a huge role.

 

Description:

 

1. Identification of Media Converter
TX - transmitting terminal; RX - receiving terminal;

2. PWR
Power Indicator Light – “ON” means normal operation of DC 5V power supply adaptor.

3. 1000M Indicator Light
“ON” means the rate of the electric port is 1000 Mbps, while “OFF” means the rate is 100 Mbps.

4. LINK/ACT (FP)
“ON” means connectivity of the optical channel; “FLASH” means data transfer in the channel; “OFF” means non-connectivity of the optical channel.

 

5. LINK/ACT (TP)
“ON” means connectivity of the electric circuit; “FLASH” means data transfer in the circuit; “OFF” means non-connectivity of the electric circuit.

6. SD Indicator Light
“ON” means input of optical signal; “OFF” means non input.

7. FDX/COL:
“ON” means full duplex electric port; “OFF” means half-duplex electric port.

8. UTP
Non-shielded twisted pair port;
Instructions on Rear Panel

 

Technical Specifications :

 

Parameters Specifications
Number of Network Ports
1 channel
Number of Optical Ports
1 channel
NIC Transmission Rate
10/100/1000Mbit/s
NIC Transmission Mode
10/100/1000M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX
Optical Port Transmission Rate
1000Mbit/s
Operating Voltage
AC 220V or DC +5V
Overall Power
<3W
Network Ports
RJ45 port
 
Optical Port: SC, ST or FC (Optional)
 
 
Optical Specifications
Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125um
  Wavelength: Single-Mode: 1310nm
 
Operating Temperature: 0℃ to +50℃
 
Operating Humidity
Storage Temperature: -20℃ to +70℃
  Humidity: 5% to 90%
 
IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supported
 
Data Channel
Working Mode: Full/half duplex supported Transmission Rate: 100Mbit/s
  with error rate of zero

 

 

Quality Assurance

 

MTBF > 100,000 hours;

Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

 

Note:

 

All of our media converters can be made logo as customer's request.

Power supply can be EU,UK,American type for option.

 

 

10/100M Singlemode Dual Fiber media converter with 20~120km transmission distance

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)