H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordOM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

China OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads supplier
OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads supplier OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads supplier

Large Image :  OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/ROHS/IOS9001
Model Number: LC-SC MM OM4 DX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a separate plastic bag, 10pcs or 15pcs for a big plastic bag. With the export standard carton
Delivery Time: 5days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 3mm ,2.4mm, 2mm Or 1.6mm Cable Color: Aqua
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m ,10m Or As Requested
Fiber: Duplex

 

 

Fiber Optic Patchcord SC-SC Duplex Multimode cable with LSZH jacket

 

 

Product Description:

 

 

Optical fiber jumper / pigtail is the largest and most basic component in optical fiber communication system. There are many kinds of hopping wires composed of different connector types and different types of optical cables. They are widely used in optical communication networks such as FTTx, MAN, WAN, CATV network, and active equipment debugging and testing.H-LIN has set up a jumper processing base since 2005. In addition to providing various types of connectors and corresponding adapters, it can also process different types of optical cables into jumpers, single-core, double-core, multi-core, bundle or strip, with strict curing time and temperature control and strict testing standards. On the basis of accurate and rigorous quality inspection methods, nearly 17 years of professional experience, more than 300 enterprises at home and abroad to provide high-quality and low-cost jumper products, products meet Telcordia-GR-326, IEC standards and RoHS requirements. Transfer jumper can be FC-LC, FC-SC, FC-ST, FC-MU, FC-DIN, single-core jumper or double-core jumper, single-mode jumper or multi-mode jumper, etc., at the customer's option.

 



Features:

 

 

High quality core inserts

Low insertion loss and high return loss.

Good interchangeability and durability

There are many kinds of jumpers for choice.

Products can be customized according to customer requirements.

Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Length can be customized.



Applications:

 

 

LAN wiring between different buildings of an enterprise

Optical link interconnection in optical active devices

Wiring in communication base, wiring in distribution box.

Light signal connection in residential area, industrial area room and commercial building

Production and testing of optical devices

Optical fiber communication system, cable television network, telecommunication network.

Metropolitan area network, Wan, FTTx

 

 


Mark:


1:All our patchcord use Sanhuan ceramic ferrule,with brand new Changfei or Corning fiber as customer requested.
2:The connector of patchcord can be with different color boot.
3: Jacket of cable can be marking description as requested.
4:For special marking cable,MOQ is 1km

5:The label of patchcord also can be made as customer's requirement.

 

Specifiaction:

 

OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

 

 

Fiber type Cable type Connector color Boot diameter Boot color Polising Length
SM: 9/125μm SX Beige 0.9mm Beige UPC as request
MM: 50/125μm DX blue 2.0mm blue APC
MM: 62.5/125μm 4C Green 3.0mm Green  
MM: OM3/150 6C     aqua  
MM: OM3/300 8C     white  
MM: OM3/550 12C     black  
  24C     red
 

 

 

Product detailes:

 

1:

 

The raw materials of H-LIN SC jumper are in line with ROHS, new materials, and eliminate the processing of recycled materials. The H-LIN parts are displayed according to the correct assembly sequence of the SC jumper.

 

OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

 

2:

 

 

H-LIN jumpers useYangtz fibers or Corning fibers according to customer requirements. Imported Dupont yarns are generally used.

 

 

 

OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

 

 

3:

 

H-LIN jumpers are all used by Tai Chen communication and Sanhuan manufacturers, and refuse to use recovery plug.

 

 

OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

 

 

 

4

 

 

Core insertion end face position is very clean, test end face clean, no impurities, some other manufacturers coring end face impurities, test end face has large and small concave and convex defects,

is a bad product

 

 

OM4 LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Duplex Multimode Fibre Patch Leads

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)