H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordOm3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

China Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables supplier
Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables supplier Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables supplier Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables supplier

Large Image :  Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/ROHS/IOS9001
Model Number: MPO-LC 24core patchcord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a separate plastic bag, 10pcs or 15pcs for a big plastic bag. With the export standard carton
Delivery Time: 5days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: 24ore OM3 Cable Color: Aqua
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Length: 1m,2m,3m,5m ,10m Or As Requested
Fiber Mode: 50/125 Connector: FC,LC,SC,ST,MPO,DIN,D4,MU

12 24cores Om3 Om4 Multi-Mode MTP MPO TO LC Fiber Optic Patchcord

 

 

Product Description:


MPO optical fiber jumper refers to all kinds of optical fiber jumpers that can be produced after MPO connectors and fiber optic cables are processed. The MPO jumper can be designed with a 2~12 core, which can be up to 24 cores, and the 12 core MPO connector is the most widely used. The compact design of the MPO connector makes the MPO jumper core numerous and small. MPO fiber jumper is widely used in the wiring process, which requires high density integrated optical fiber line environment, FTTX and 40/100GSFP, SFP+ and other transceiver modules or devices inside and outside connection applications.

 

 

Models of MPO fiber jumper line

MPO optical fiber jumper is divided into MPO trunk optical fiber jumper and MPO branch optical fiber jumper according to application. MPO backbone optical fiber jumpers are permanent connections to MTP/MPO modules, which can flexibly change the connection form in fiber optic panels. The MPO branch optical fiber jumper provides a transition between multi fiber jumpers and single optical fiber jumpers or duplex connectors. These optical fiber jumpers provide various applications for all networks and devices that require 100G modules, including CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 series. The MPO fiber jumper is divided into connection type and non connection type according to the connection type, and there are various kinds of MPO fiber jumper lines. There are banded MPO fiber jumper line and bundle like MPO fiber jumper. Through the MPO fiber jump line of the branch (round or square) fan out, the branch of the 2~24 core 0.9 or 2 fiber cable can be transferred. The connection head type is specified by the customer. Optional FC, LC, SC and ST types, and all kinds of MPO optical fiber jumpers are in line with Telcordia-GR-326, IEC standards and Rohs requirements.

 

 

Performance Specifications

  • MTP®/MPO Insertion Loss <0.35dB

  • MTP® Elite Connectors Available

  • SC and LC, UPC and PC Polish <0.25dB

  • SC and LC, APC Polish <0.5dB

  • Riser (OFNR) or Plenum (OFNP)

  • Fiber Types:

    Plus Corning 62.5/125
  • Plus Corning 50/125 Clearcurve Om3
  • Corning Clearcurve 50/125 Om4
  • Plus Corning SMF-28eXB (G.657.A1)
  • Meets All Industry Standards

  • RoHs Compliant


Applications:


CATV/Access networks
Telecommunications
Data communications
Test equipment
Component termination

 

 

 

MTP / MPO Termination:

 

 

Type

Single mode

(APC polish)

Single mode

(PC polish)

Multi mode

(PC polish)

Fiber count 4,8,12, 24 etc. 4,8,12, 24 etc. 4,8,12, 24 etc.
Fiber type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss

Elite

Low Loss

Standard

Elite

Low Loss

Standard

Elite

Low Loss

Standard
0.35 dB 0.70 dB 0.35 dB 0.70 dB 0.35dB 0.50dB
Return Loss 55 dB 45 dB 20 dB
Durability 200 times 200 times 200 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C -40°C~ +80°C -40°C ~ +80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

 

Related Fiber Optic Jumper/Patchcord

 

Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

 

 

Om3 Om4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)