H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordLC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With PVC / LSZH Jacket
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With PVC / LSZH Jacket

China LC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With  PVC / LSZH Jacket supplier
LC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With  PVC / LSZH Jacket supplier LC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With  PVC / LSZH Jacket supplier LC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With  PVC / LSZH Jacket supplier

Large Image :  LC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With PVC / LSZH Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/ROHS/IOS9001
Model Number: LC/UPC pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a separate plastic bag, 10pcs or 15pcs for a big plastic bag. With the export standard carton
Delivery Time: 5days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector: LC/UPC Fiber Mode: 9/125μm
Fiber Type: Simplex Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Length: 1m/3m/customized

 

LC/UPC Single mode simplex fiber Optic pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

 

Product Description
Fiber optic pigtail is only one end has a connector, through the welding and other fiber optic cable core connected, often appear in the fiber terminal box, for connecting fiber optic cable and fiber transceiver (Also used between couplers, jumpers, etc).

 

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

 

Specifiaction

Connector A LC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Fiber Type Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

 


Features
High credibility and stability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
microscope inspecting
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Excellent Polished and 100% tested


Applications:

  • Data transmission
  • Telecommunication
  • WBN
  • Testing equipment
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • LAN indoor

 

LC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With  PVC / LSZH Jacket

 

LC / UP Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 1310nm Wavelength With  PVC / LSZH Jacket

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)