H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordLC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket

China LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket supplier
LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket supplier LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket supplier LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket supplier LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket supplier

Large Image :  LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/ROHS/IOS9001
Model Number: LC-FC MM OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a separate plastic bag, 10pcs or 15pcs for a big plastic bag. With the export standard carton
Delivery Time: 5days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 4000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Diameter: 3mm/ 2mm/0.9mm Fiber Type: 50/125um
Polish Type: UPC/PC/APC Outer Jacket Material: PVC/LSZH
Length: 10m/1m/customerized Operating Tempeature: -40~75°C

LC/UPC to FC/UPC OM3 Duplex Multimode 50/125um Fiber Optic Jumper with LSZH jacket

 

Duplex OM3 LC to FC multimode fiber optic patch cord

 

Product Description
Fiber Patch Cord (Fiber Patch Cable or Fiber jumper) is an fiber cable that has fiber connectors installed on one or both ends. General use of these cable assemblies includes the interconnection of fiber cable systems and optics-to-electronic equipment.If the fiber connectors are attached to both ends, it is known as a fiber jumper or fiber patch cord.
 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.


Features
1, Low Insertion Loss
2, High Return Loss
3, Good Repeatability
4, Good Exchangeability
5, High Temperature Stabilit

 

Connector Type LC-FC Jacket OD 2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Fiber Type 50/125μm Fiber Count Duplex
Polish Type UPC to UPC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating temperature -40~75°C


 

Maximum Bandwidths and Distance of Different Multimode Fibers

Fiber Type Core Diameter bandwidth 1Gbps Distance 10Gbps Distance
850nm Mhz*km 1300nm Mhz*km @850nm @1300nm @850nm @1300nm
OM1 62.5 µm 200 500 275m 550m 33m 300m
OM2 50 µm 700 500 750m 550m 150m 300m
OM3 50 µm 1500 500 1000m 550m 300m 300m
OM4 50 µm 3500 500 1000m 550m 550m 550m


Applications
1, Telecommunications or Data communications
2, Telecommunications, Military industry, Medical,
3, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
4, Systems Integration for Railway, Metro and Access Network
5, Fiber to the Indoor (FTTX) Test

 

Products Show

LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket

 

LC / UPC To FC / UPC Multimode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Material Jacket

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)