H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch CordOM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System

China OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System supplier
OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System supplier OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System supplier OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System supplier OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System supplier

Large Image :  OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/ROHS/IOS9001
Model Number: MPO-MPO//MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a separate plastic bag, 10pcs or 15pcs for a big plastic bag. With the export standard carton
Delivery Time: 5days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: MM Connector: MPO-MPO
Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP Length: 3m,5m ,10m,15or As Requested
Cable Type: OM3 Clour: Aqua

Optical fiber jumper MPO-MPO MM OM3 12ore optical fiber jumper

Optical fiber jumper MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP MM  optical fiber jumper

 

 

Product Description:

 

 

 

MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) is collectively called MT series connector. The core of MT series connector is precisely connected with the guide pin (also called PIN pin) by two 0.7mm diameter guide holes on the end face of the core. MPO can have 2-12 core design, and can be up to 24 core. At present, the most used connector is 12 core connector. The compact design of MPO makes it have a large number of cores and a small volume. It is widely used in the interconnection of FTTX, 40/100G SFP, SFP + and other transceiver devices in the high density integrated fiber line environment. With 16 years of production management experience, Jiawan can provide a variety of switching and non-switching MPO jumpers. There are many types of switching MPO, such as bands and bundles. Through branching devices (round or square), 2-24 core 0.9 or 2.0 fiber optic cable branches can be switched out. The type of connection head is specified by the customer, and the length and other requirements are optional by the customer. The products meet the requirements of Telcordia-GR-326, IEC and Rohs.

 

MPO connector also has two methods, with fixed needle male head, and without needle female head, generally not required, the default is the mother head.

 

 

According to the connection mode of both ends, the arrangement order of optical fibers has special requirements. The arrangement of optical fibers includes parallel arrangement, cross arrangement, etc. Please confirm the connection mode with the form of drawings.

 


 

 

Specifiaction:


 

Item Specification
Connector type MPO,MTP,FC
Fiber type SM MM(PC)
Operating wavelength 1250~1650nm 850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm 850nm, 1300nm
endface polising type MPO:APC;MT-RJ:PC PC
IL MPO: typical≤0.50dB,Max≤0.70 dB MPO: typical≤0.40dB,Max≤0.50dB
RL APC≥50dB /
Suitable fiber type MPO: Ribborn or Bundle
Reability ≤0.10dB
Exchangability ≤0.20dB
Endurance Insert pull 500times Typical ≤0.20dB
Working temperature -20℃ to +70℃
Storage temperature -40℃ to +85℃

 

Application:

 

 

•Industrial automation and control bus system

•Industrial robots intelligent system and servo system

•Communication exchange system

•Digital multimedia systems

•Medical sensing system

•Power system,ect

 

MPO / MTP applications, 1U 12 core 24 core 2U 48 core 96 core wiring frame integrated module perfect adapter connection, 10G 40G 100G fiber network card, 10 Gigabit fiber optic equipment seamless compatible transmission smoothly

 

 

OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System

 

 

MPO/MTP Three kinds of Method

 

 

MPO/MTP-MPO/MTP Cable Assemblies

 

OM3 12 Core Optical Fiber Jumper For Industrial Automation / Control Bus System

 

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)