H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Termination BoxFTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO Aluminum Module 24 Cores With MTP To LC Trunk Cable
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO Aluminum Module 24 Cores With MTP To LC Trunk Cable

China FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO Aluminum Module 24 Cores With MTP To LC Trunk Cable supplier
FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO Aluminum Module 24 Cores With MTP To LC Trunk Cable supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO Aluminum Module 24 Cores With MTP To LC Trunk Cable supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO Aluminum Module 24 Cores With MTP To LC Trunk Cable supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO Aluminum Module 24 Cores With MTP To LC Trunk Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: MPO 24C module

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc/box 50pcs/Carton
Delivery Time: 1week after get payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Application: FTTH System Material: Metal Or Aluminum
Capacity: 24cores IP Grade: IP65
Adapters: MPO To LC Painting Color: Black Or Grey

FTTH fiber optic MPO Aluminum module 24cores with MTP to LC trunk cable

 

 

 

Product application:


MPO / MTP - LC pre-termination module box, mainly is the trunk cable terminal 12 core MPO connector branch into a dual-core conventional connector. The front end of the module box is the LC adapter (flange) port. Twelve duplex or six quadruple adapters are usually used, and two MPO or MTP adapters are installed on the back. In the module box, the front LC duplex adapter (flange) is directly connected with the back MPO or MTP adapter to form an integral whole for the transfer skipping fiber. Each independent MPO/MTP-LC pre-terminal module box is placed in the fiber optic wiring rack to form a complete MPO/MTP-LC fiber optic wiring rack (box).

 

 

Product characteristics:


1, convert the 12 core MPO/MTP connector branch to the LC duplex connector.
2, low loss connection, easy to play the large transmission performance of optical fiber.
3, the front panel is equipped with LC adapters, and the rear panel is equipped with MPO/MTP adapters.
4. The box is designed scientifically, using high-quality engineering plastics and aluminum alloy materials, coated with electrostatic spraying, beautiful and simple appearance, easy to use;
5, all ports are marked on the front end, easy to identify and find.

 

Product composition

 

A 24 core distribution box Cassette
Two MTP adapters
Twelve dual core LC adapters (without flanges)
Two 12 core MPO-LC jumpers, optional MPO or MTP type, MPO is male or female designated by the customer.

 

 

 

Product advantages

 

 

1. meet international standards IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS5)
2.100% ensure stable performance through FLUKE LINK standard testing.
3. there are no defects or scratches on the surface.
4. if there is any quality problem, we can replace it free of charge.


Product performance

 

 

Insertion loss: single mode less than 0.18dB
Return loss: PC > 45dB UPC > 50dB, APC > 60dB; MPO insert more than 500 times, insertion loss variation <0.20dB
Tensile strength: 45Kg (except for 0.9SM fiber)

 

 

MPO/MTP high density optical fiber pre termination module box (module)
- cloud computing big data era optical fiber products

 

 

 
Techinical Parameter:  
MPO/MTP Adapter      
Fiber type SM MM
IL Typical(dB) 0.3 0.3
big(dB) 0.65 0.65
RL(dB) ≥50(PC) ≥45(PC)
≥55(APC)
Female male pin Male:with pin Female:without pin
Durability 500TIMES
Working teperature(℃) -40 ~+80
Test wavelength(nm) 1310 850
LC adapter      
Fiber type SM MM
Connector type PC APC PC
IL(dB) ≤0.3
RL(dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥40
Durability 1000TIMES
Working teperature(℃) -40 ~+80

 

 

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Termination Box MPO Aluminum Module 24 Cores With MTP To LC Trunk Cable

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)