H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media ConverterIndustrial 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play Rack Mount
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play Rack Mount

China Industrial 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play Rack Mount supplier
Industrial 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play Rack Mount supplier Industrial 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play Rack Mount supplier

Large Image :  Industrial 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play Rack Mount

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: HL-MD-SS1001-20A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pair
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pc a separate small box,20pcs,30pcs,40pcs,50pcs or 60pcs one carton for option
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: 100Mbps Fiber Media Converter Standard: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
Fiber Type: Singlemode Single Fiber Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Power Supply: External Power Supply Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Fiber Port: SC Port Network Port: RJ45 Port

10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber media converter with 20km transmission distance A/B pair

 

Description:

 

H-Lin single fiber single mode media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over one optical fiber.

The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments.

The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

 

 

Features:

 

 

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

3. Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port

4. Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port

5. Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ45 port

6. Distances up to 20~120km, single fiber

7. AC or DC powered

8. LED Indicators

 

 

Technical Specifications :

 

Parameters Specifications
Standards IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX/FX), IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T)
Wavelength 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Transmission Distance 20 km
Port One RJ45 port, Single Fiber (SC/ST/FC)
MDI/MDI-X Auto selection
MAC Address Table I K
Buffer Size 1Mbit
Flow Control Duplex: flow control ; Half duplex: back pressure
Time Delay Store-and-forward: 9.6us,Straight-through:0.9us
BER <1/1000000000
Power Supply Outside: 5 V DC 1 A
Built-in: 100 V to 240 V AC 50 Hz to 60 Hz
Operating Temp. 0 °C to +50 °C
Storage Temp. -20 °C to +70 °C
Relative Humidity 5% to 90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions 95 mm × 70 mm × 25 mm
Net Weight 0.165 kg

 

 

Quality Assurance

 

MTBF > 100,000 hours;

Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed

 

Application

  • For intranet prepared for expansion from 10M to 100M
  • For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc.
  • For point-to-point computer data transmission
  • For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application
  • For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape
  • In combination with switchboard or other computer network facilitates for: chain-type, star-type and ring-type network and other computer networks

Application Industries

 

Intelligent transport monitoring system, safety and security monitoring system, campus network, industrial monitoring (electric power, chemical industry, steel, oil, railway and water conservancy etc.); military monitoring (warehouse, guard and confidentiality etc.) TV program transfer system;

 

 

 

Industrial 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play Rack Mount

 

 

Production&Packge
Industrial 10/100M Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode Plug And Play Rack Mount

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)