H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Distribution Box

MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel

China MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel supplier
MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel supplier MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel supplier MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel supplier

Large Image :  MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: HL-MPO-Cassete

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs a separate box ,
Delivery Time: 1week after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000 pieces/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Cold-roll Steel Fiber: 12
Adapter: MPO,LC Fiber Type: OM3
Color: Aqua Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

MPO-LC 50/125 OM3 fiber optic LGX Module Cassete Load with Patch panel

 

 

Description of MPO

 

 

MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) is collectively called the MT series connector. The core of the MT series is used for the precise connection between the guide holes of the core and the guide pin (also called PIN needle) on the core of the MT series. MPO can have a 2~12 core design, up to 24 cores, and the most commonly used connector is the 8 core and the 12 core. The compact design of MPO makes its core number and small size. It is widely used in the connection applications of FTTX and 40/100G SFP, SFP+ and other transceiver in the high density integrated fiber line environment. H-LIN company, with more than 10 years of production management experience, can provide a variety of switching and non reconnecting MPO jumpers, with a wide variety of MPO, banded and bundled. Through a branch (round or square), a branch of a 2~24 core 0.9 or 2 optical cable can be transferred. The type of connection head is designated by the client, length and other requirements are chosen by the customer. . The products meet the requirements of Telcordia-GR-326, IEC and Rohs.

 

Description of MPO cassete:

 

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching. Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19” multislot chassis.

 

MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC fan-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

 
 

Features & Application

 

Low insertion loss

 

LAN wiring between different buildings in the enterprise

 

Good interchangeability and pluggability

 

Optical link interconnection in optical active devices

 

a wide variety of MPO practices

 

The wiring in the communication base and the wiring in the wiring box

 

High quality inserting core, accurate alignment of PIN needle

 

Light signal connection in residential area, industrial area room and commercial building

 

Telcordia GR-326RCORE standard

 

Building dense wiring system

 

Meet the requirements of ROHS

 

Optical fiber communication system, cable television network, telecommunication network.

 

The drawings can be provided to provide MTP

 

Metropolitan area network, wide area network, FTTx

 

 

 

Item Specification
Connector type MPO
Fiber SM(PC)or OM3 MM
Operating wavelength 850nm, 1300nm
Test wavelength 850nm, 1300nm
Endface polishing PC
Insertion loss MPO:Typical ≤ 0.40dB,Max ≤ 0.75dB
Return Loss ≥50dB
Suitable fiber type MPO:Ribborn or Bundle type cable
Repeatability ≤0.10dB
Exchangeability ≤0.20dB
Durability 500 typical change values are ≤0.20dB
Vertical pull ≥120N (except 0.9mm optical cable)
Working temperature -20℃ to +70℃
Storage temperature -40℃to +85℃
 
 
 
MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel
 
MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel
 
MPO - LC Cold - Roll Steel Fiber Optic Distribution Box 50 / 125 OM3 Load With Patch Panel

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)