H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux

China 1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux supplier
1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux supplier 1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux supplier 1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux supplier

Large Image :  1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/ROHS/IOS9001
Model Number: HL- CWDM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs per plastic bag,1pcs per paper bag
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic CWDM Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
Option Channel: 4, 8 , 16, 18 Channels Connector: - SC/LC/FC/ST
Length: 1~2meter Fiber Type: 0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm

Module 1270-1610nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer 8 Channel Fiber Optic CWDM DWDM Mux

 

 

Description:

 

 

The coarse wavelength division multiplexer CWDM (CWDM: Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) is one of the most important components in the coarse wavelength division multiplexing system. With the development of data communication and telecommunication technology, the metropolitan area network is a kind of full service network integrating voice, data and image. Because the range transmission distance of the metropolitan area network is usually not more than 100km, the transmission attenuation requirement of the single mode fiber is not high, and the fiber amplifier is not needed. In order to use the bandwidth window of 1270~1610nm to set the adjacent wavelength interval to 20nm, it can constitute 18 wavelength multiplexing system, that is, the coarse wavelength division multiplexing system. Although DWDM (dense wavelength division multiplexer) can realize the above functions and have more advantages in subsequent expansion, the current technology of DWDM is not yet fully mature, and the more important is the high price of DWDM, which brings great resistance to the popularization of DWDM system. Compared with DWDM, 1X8CWDM has the characteristics of low cost, low power consumption, small volume and flexible networking mode, which makes the CWDM system widely used. Many people think that CWDM is a slit, and it is a creation of the time. There is also some truth in the functions of CWDM. The company believes that CWDM has strong vitality and is able to flourishing in the market. Therefore, the company focuses on the manufacturing and marketing of CWDM and provides reliable CWDM devices for international customers. 1X8CWDM is one of the most common CWDM devices, and 1X8CWDM can select 8 of the wavelengths from 1270 to 1610nm in every 20nm, and our company will be tailored to your requirements. Flexible packaging will greatly facilitate the use of various occasions.

 

 

Features


Good working bandwidth

Optical fiber communication system.

Low loss

Optical instruments

High channel isolation
 



Application
 

Optical amplifier

High stability and high reliability

Transmission and fiber laser

Optical path free process

System monitoring procedures


 
Parameters Indicators unit
Transmission channel wavelength Customerized:1270~1610 nm
IL Transmission channel <3.4 dB
Reflection channel <0.4 dB
Isolation Transmission channel ≥40 dB
Reflection channel ≥30 dB
RL >50 dB
Temperature sensitivity <0.005 dB/℃
Polarization dependent loss <0.10 dB
Polarization mode despension <0.10 Ps
Directionality ≥50 dB
Power handling 300 mW
working temperature -20~+70 °C
Storage temperature -40~+85 °C
Fiber SMF-28e
Fiber type 2.0mm/3.0mm
Package dimensions 1x8 Normal:100x80x10 (ABS black box packaged) mini 60x28x10 ABS black box packaged)

 

Package:

 

 

1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux

 

 

1270 - 1610nm Wavelength Fiber Optic Splitter 8 Channe CWDM DWDM Mux

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)