H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFTTH Fiber Optic Cable

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket

China Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket supplier
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket supplier Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket supplier

Large Image :  Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs
Model Number: HLIN-FTTH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2km/ drum,25drums a pallet
Delivery Time: 7~10days after get deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000 Meter/Meters per Day 1000km
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: FTTH Drop Cable Central Strength Member: FRP
Jacket: LZSH/PVC Outer Diameter: 5.0*2.0MM
Fiber Count: 2 Temperature Range: -40degree +70 Degeree
Weight: 38KG Fiber Type: G652D ,G657A1 .G657A2

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket

 

 

Description:

 

The outdoor optical cable specially designed for FTTH (fiber to home). The fiber core is in the center of the cable body. Except there are two reinforcing cores are placed on both sides ,also with one more steel wire strength member ,and the outer layer is added to the cable.

 

 

The difference between indoor and outdoor is that indoor use does not need waterproof structure, so the softness is good, the bending performance is high, and the outdoor optical cable is reinforced with steel wire protection.The strengthened steel wire is treated by phosphating, which is resistant to embroidery, abrasion resistance and corrosion resistance. The strength is 5 times higher than that of copper coated iron.

 

 

Product features:

 

1. small diameter, light weight, strong practicability;

 

2. the structure is simple and reasonable, and has good compressive, tensile and anti-aging properties.

 

3. "8" groove design, easy to peel the sheath, simplify installation and maintenance;

4. small bending radius and excellent flexibility meet various indoor wiring environment of fiber to house.

5. adopt fiber core which is in line with and superior to ITU G.657 standard.

6. FTTH recommended use: no weak electricity pipe or no remaining space, flat layer without ceiling, wiring box to floor terminal box, floor wiring box to the end point of each user indoor, old area transformation, residential area;

 

 

Construction of Fiber optic cable:

 

Items Description
No.of fiber 2
Fiber model No. Singlemode:G657A or G652D
Fiber color Blue,orange
Outer diameter of colour coating 250±15um
Dielectric strength member FRP± Steel wire
Outer sheath LSZH
Color of jacket white or black
Size of optical fiber cable width 5.0±0.2mm
Height 2.0±0.2mm
Approx.weight cable Kg/Km 20.0±1.0kg/km

 

 

Optical Characteristics

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

 

Temperature Range:

Storing temperature:-20℃ to +60℃

Operating temperature:-20℃ to +60℃

 

 

Application to the following field:

 

1. Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network;

2. Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor

3:Such as: Movie/TV,Telecommunication,Railway,School,Fiber To The Home

 

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket

 

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Drop Cable 5.0*2.0mm G657A FRP strength member LSZH jacket

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)