H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndoor Fiber Optic CableGJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket

China GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket supplier
GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket supplier GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket supplier GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket supplier

Large Image :  GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FC/ROHS
Model Number: GJFJV-12/24/48

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 km
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: package as per customer's request
Delivery Time: Shipped in 3 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 Meter/Meters per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type: Indoor Cable Application: Telecommunications
Core Number: 12/24/48C Temperatuer: -20 Degree~+70 Degree
Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Diameter: 6.0mm

GJFJV 12C 24C 48C indoor SM fiber optic cable with tight buffer PVC jacket

 

 

Product Description

GJFJV indoor fiber optic cable is made by evenly applying strands of Aramid yarns or High strength glass

yarns as the strength member over 900μm or 600μm tight buffer fibers and then is completed with PVC(LSZH)jacket.

 

 

Characteristics

  Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
· Flame retardant characteristics meets the requirements of relevant standards;
· The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
· Soft, flexible, easy to splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
· Meet various requirements of market and clients.

 

 

Optical Characteristics:

  G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation (+20℃) @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm    

 

Mechanical Characteristics

 

Tensile Strength Long Term 80N 60 50
Short Term 150N 120 100
Crush Resistance Long Term 100N/100mm 100N/100mm 100N/100mm
Short Term 500N/100mm 500N/100mm 500N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic 20XD 20XD 20XD
Static 10XD 10XD 10XD
 
 

 

 

Applications

· Used in pigtails and patch cords;
· Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames;
· Used in optical connections in optical apparatus and equipments.

 

Temperature range

-20℃~+70℃

 

 

Main Features

 

GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket

GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket

GJFJV 12C 24C 48C Indoor SM Fiber Optic Cable With Tight Buffer PVC Jacket

 

 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)